Detroit Pitching Report
Wednesday, 5/3/1948
Overall Pitching:
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
A. Veigel884404.2965.06634312526
K. Johnson773204.2355.14434264127
N. Garver883405.7764.07852413124
C. Cuccurullo332001.8025.0175568
B. Zinser601004.775.243363
G. Dockins601102.357.282243
D. Donahue501040.006.040012
S. Maglie210103.4810.1124404
G. Burpo200000.002.121003
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameCGCG%SHOQSQS%SVOBSSV%RAGFERC
A. Veigel675.00450.000.0003.84
K. Johnson342.90342.900.0003.72
N. Garver337.50337.500.0006.57
C. Cuccurullo133.303100.000.0001.70
B. Zinser0.000.000.0634.95
G. Dockins0.000.000.0644.36
D. Donahue0.000.040100.0551.21
S. Maglie1100.001100.000.0104.14
G. Burpo0.000.000.0211.67
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameR/9H/9K/9BB/9RLRLSRLS%IRIRSIRS%
A. Veigel13.09.13.63.500.000.0
K. Johnson14.07.24.46.720.000.0
N. Garver15.511.03.44.44250.000.0
C. Cuccurullo8.36.12.92.200.000.0
B. Zinser17.56.44.89.511100.030.0
G. Dockins14.19.43.54.700.011100.0
D. Donahue7.56.03.01.500.000.0
S. Maglie10.510.53.5.010.020.0
G. Burpo7.77.711.6.000.022100.0
Pitching Splits, vs. LHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
A. Veigel1012652417714.257.306.465.772
K. Johnson69930071413.130.282.174.456
N. Garver1044380929176.413.484.7501.234
C. Cuccurullo254200002.160.160.240.400
B. Zinser101000031.100.357.100.457
G. Dockins91000020.111.273.111.384
D. Donahue82000010.250.333.250.583
S. Maglie196201201.316.316.579.895
G. Burpo30000001.000.000.000.000
Pitching Splits, vs. RHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
A. Veigel151401410151812.265.343.371.714
K. Johnson13135812252714.267.392.389.782
N. Garver14735514211418.238.297.367.664
C. Cuccurullo6713202566.194.260.313.574
B. Zinser113100232.273.429.364.792
G. Dockins217300323.333.391.476.867
D. Donahue122000002.167.167.167.333
S. Maglie236001203.261.261.391.652
G. Burpo62100302.333.333.500.833
Pitching Splits, Home
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
A. Veigel442203.7536.03216151415
K. Johnson443104.7332.12320172918
N. Garver331205.0027.0351615811
C. Cuccurullo222002.1217.0114455
B. Zinser2000020.261.123310
G. Dockins200003.862.151112
D. Donahue100010.001.010000
S. Maglie110102.009.092204
Pitching Splits, Road
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
A. Veigel442204.9729.03418161111
K. Johnson330103.5223.021149129
N. Garver552206.3237.04336262313
C. Cuccurullo110001.138.061113
B. Zinser401000.004.120053
G. Dockins401101.695.131131
D. Donahue401030.005.030012
S. Maglie1000013.501.132200
G. Burpo200000.002.121003
Pitching, This Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
N. Garver110104.707.21111463
G. Burpo100000.000.121000
Pitching, Last Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
A. Veigel220202.6517.01565611
K. Johnson220106.7513.1161410136
N. Garver1100013.506.099952
B. Zinser301000.003.220032
G. Dockins201000.003.030011
D. Donahue100010.001.010000
March/April
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
A. Veigel884404.2965.06634312526
K. Johnson773204.2355.14434264127
N. Garver773305.9156.16741372521
C. Cuccurullo332001.8025.0175568
B. Zinser601004.775.243363
G. Dockins601102.357.282243
D. Donahue501040.006.040012
S. Maglie210103.4810.1124404
G. Burpo100000.002.000003
May
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
N. Garver110104.707.21111463
G. Burpo100000.000.121000

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series