Detroit Pitching Report
Sunday, 10/15/1948
Overall Pitching:
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
K. Johnson3737211104.09294.2240154134202147
A. Veigel4141191304.21337.2337172158144148
N. Garver3636161505.31296.1331199175111126
C. Cuccurullo3535131504.92271.0293163148144118
D. Donahue27073133.9432.03316141714
G. Dockins4906713.6362.06627252227
S. Maglie14136605.37105.210764633260
B. Zinser2201211.9328.015661927
B. Harman1700005.3325.12515151410
G. Burpo1600116.7517.124151367
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameCGCG%SHOQSQS%SVOBSSV%RAGFERC
K. Johnson2156.811951.400.0003.47
A. Veigel2356.112151.200.0003.86
N. Garver2261.101233.300.0005.10
C. Cuccurullo720.021337.100.0004.85
D. Donahue0.000.018476.527234.56
G. Dockins0.000.03150.049304.46
S. Maglie969.21538.500.0104.56
B. Zinser0.000.010100.022112.33
B. Harman0.000.000.01783.77
G. Burpo0.000.02150.01685.66
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameR/9H/9K/9BB/9RLRLSRLS%IRIRSIRS%
K. Johnson13.67.34.56.2110.000.0
A. Veigel13.09.03.93.820.000.0
N. Garver13.510.13.83.48225.000.0
C. Cuccurullo14.69.73.94.815640.000.0
D. Donahue14.39.33.94.820.05240.0
G. Dockins12.89.63.93.27228.613646.2
S. Maglie11.99.15.12.720.020.0
B. Zinser11.64.88.76.111100.019315.8
B. Harman13.98.93.65.05480.09111.1
G. Burpo15.612.53.63.14125.09444.4
Pitching Splits, vs. LHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
K. Johnson346801522446850.231.354.303.657
A. Veigel5561353478765459.243.308.372.680
N. Garver502166321301015238.331.390.578.967
C. Cuccurullo294711534392940.241.305.354.659
D. Donahue5111321475.216.300.412.712
G. Dockins67191131064.284.333.463.796
S. Maglie17538709191428.217.279.411.690
B. Zinser3982015910.205.373.333.706
B. Harman4211410373.262.360.405.765
G. Burpo265110432.192.267.308.574
Pitching Splits, vs. RHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
K. Johnson718160344510513497.223.339.302.641
A. Veigel74020267413909089.273.350.427.777
N. Garver66516525220955988.248.304.382.686
C. Cuccurullo7652223872011511578.290.378.437.814
D. Donahue682211114109.324.407.412.819
G. Dockins17147715201623.275.333.415.749
S. Maglie2346910213431832.295.344.521.865
B. Zinser56730031017.125.258.179.436
B. Harman5314420877.264.339.415.754
G. Burpo49198011435.388.423.6121.035
Pitching Splits, Home
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
K. Johnson181811603.98144.2107726410766
A. Veigel212111603.43183.217375706169
N. Garver16167805.04134.015483754360
C. Cuccurullo18187804.89147.116181806952
D. Donahue803133.009.093373
G. Dockins2202303.9030.03114131015
S. Maglie885304.1267.26032312136
B. Zinser1200002.3515.1744714
B. Harman700005.0214.1168888
G. Burpo4000015.003.065521
Pitching Splits, Road
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
K. Johnson191910504.20150.013382709581
A. Veigel20208705.14154.016497888379
N. Garver20209705.54162.11771161006866
C. Cuccurullo17176704.95123.213282687566
D. Donahue19042104.3023.02413111011
G. Dockins2704413.3832.03513121212
S. Maglie651307.5838.04732321124
B. Zinser1001211.4212.28221213
B. Harman1000005.7311.097762
G. Burpo1200115.0214.11810846
Pitching, Postseason
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
K. Johnson221104.2417.020108811
A. Veigel221004.2619.01910983
C. Cuccurullo222001.5018.01133910
G. Dockins1001040.540.223310
G. Burpo100000.000.110000
Pitching, This Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
K. Johnson110104.508.0105456
A. Veigel111004.009.095460
C. Cuccurullo222001.5018.01133910
Pitching, Last Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
K. Johnson222004.0018.02298812
A. Veigel110004.5010.0105523
C. Cuccurullo111009.397.2138812
G. Dockins1001040.540.223310
B. Zinser100000.001.000001
B. Harman100000.000.100000
G. Burpo100000.000.110000
March/April
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
K. Johnson773204.2355.14434264127
A. Veigel884404.2965.06634312526
N. Garver773305.9156.16741372521
C. Cuccurullo332001.8025.0175568
D. Donahue501040.006.040012
G. Dockins601102.357.282243
S. Maglie210103.4810.1124404
B. Zinser601004.775.243363
G. Burpo100000.002.000003
May
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
K. Johnson552206.0635.22924242714
A. Veigel554002.4045.03313122019
N. Garver661507.7445.16246392824
C. Cuccurullo551303.8939.13820172418
D. Donahue501035.405.054361
G. Dockins1101111.0816.292254
S. Maglie552208.6534.14533331720
B. Zinser200102.084.141137
B. Harman200004.917.194422
G. Burpo600005.065.195311
June
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
K. Johnson664203.7445.23925193129
A. Veigel552103.8642.04420182119
N. Garver552204.6442.2462522918
C. Cuccurullo551305.8040.14026262226
D. Donahue301114.154.163231
G. Dockins701100.9010.0112127
S. Maglie663303.9852.04424231232
B. Zinser100000.002.000004
B. Harman300000.001.200000
G. Burpo2000033.761.165521
July
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
K. Johnson553105.2434.12722202720
A. Veigel884205.0963.26638363028
N. Garver662204.6550.14728261821
C. Cuccurullo773206.1448.16938333313
D. Donahue802236.529.2137747
G. Dockins902004.2210.2175524
B. Zinser500101.506.041157
B. Harman500007.2010.0128886
G. Burpo600013.388.073332
August
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
K. Johnson663203.4252.24824203923
A. Veigel772204.7858.15933312625
N. Garver775104.0657.26232262326
C. Cuccurullo774303.6858.24929242831
D. Donahue501021.805.021122
G. Dockins700309.956.187764
S. Maglie111003.009.063334
B. Zinser300012.084.121141
B. Harman200000.001.100021
G. Burpo1001027.030.222200
Sept./Oct.
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
K. Johnson886203.1771.05325253734
A. Veigel883404.2463.26934302231
N. Garver553205.1144.0472725816
C. Cuccurullo882406.5259.18045433122
D. Donahue101004.502.031111
G. Dockins901106.7510.2139835
B. Zinser500000.005.210015
B. Harman500005.405.043321

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series