Detroit Pitching Report
Saturday, 6/3/1947
Overall Pitching:
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
K. Johnson13137404.21107.09160508042
C. Cuccurullo15157705.06115.212470654638
J. Brewer884406.2766.07549463828
A. Veigel14144905.15113.212078656136
G. Dockins12021011.7010.025151304
B. Zinser1300007.459.21088710
D. Donahue800051.048.291114
G. Burpo600107.719.1119874
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameCGCG%SHOQSQS%SVOBSSV%RAGFERC
K. Johnson753.81646.200.0004.52
C. Cuccurullo640.00640.000.0004.13
J. Brewer562.50225.000.0005.98
A. Veigel750.00642.900.0004.35
G. Dockins0.000.000.012614.32
B. Zinser0.000.000.01395.70
D. Donahue0.000.06183.3882.92
G. Burpo0.000.000.0625.42
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameR/9H/9K/9BB/9RLRLSRLS%IRIRSIRS%
K. Johnson14.67.73.56.77342.900.0
C. Cuccurullo13.29.63.03.630.000.0
J. Brewer15.410.23.85.22150.000.0
A. Veigel14.39.52.94.87571.400.0
G. Dockins22.522.53.6.03133.311872.7
B. Zinser15.89.39.36.53133.39222.2
D. Donahue10.49.34.21.000.08337.5
G. Burpo17.410.63.96.86233.330.0
Pitching Splits, vs. LHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
K. Johnson12023404152215.192.317.325.642
C. Cuccurullo14743133334154.293.345.483.828
J. Brewer12649111829246.389.480.6831.163
A. Veigel203521221253214.256.353.350.703
G. Dockins145101401.357.357.6431.000
B. Zinser143100345.214.368.286.654
D. Donahue156100111.400.438.467.904
G. Burpo132000320.154.267.154.421
Pitching Splits, vs. RHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
K. Johnson26368636405827.259.387.373.760
C. Cuccurullo305811325343134.266.327.370.698
J. Brewer13526603181422.193.265.304.569
A. Veigel230681743442922.296.361.443.804
G. Dockins43201231803.465.465.7911.256
B. Zinser247401635.292.370.583.954
D. Donahue173100203.176.167.235.402
G. Burpo259300354.360.438.480.917
Pitching Splits, Home
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
K. Johnson775103.6556.24632233921
C. Cuccurullo774303.5253.24123212415
J. Brewer221108.8216.1211616106
A. Veigel883504.3067.06441323519
G. Dockins8000015.636.118131101
B. Zinser9000011.815.177777
D. Donahue300011.695.171114
G. Burpo400109.827.1119873
Pitching Splits, Road
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
K. Johnson662304.8350.14528274121
C. Cuccurullo883406.3962.08347442223
J. Brewer663305.4449.25433302822
A. Veigel661406.3646.25637332617
G. Dockins402104.913.272203
B. Zinser400002.084.131103
D. Donahue500040.003.120000
G. Burpo200000.002.000001
Pitching, This Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
K. Johnson111004.009.074442
C. Cuccurullo111001.138.031136
J. Brewer110107.888.087753
A. Veigel110106.488.187662
G. Dockins100000.000.210000
B. Zinser100000.001.000000
Pitching, Last Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
K. Johnson221106.8718.1221414124
C. Cuccurullo221104.2417.0178865
J. Brewer222006.1117.2231212149
A. Veigel111001.009.051152
D. Donahue200010.000.110000
March/April
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
K. Johnson772304.5853.04235274325
C. Cuccurullo884305.6460.27039382219
J. Brewer441305.7431.13323201414
A. Veigel771505.5355.15945343119
G. Dockins902109.728.12011904
B. Zinser9000011.125.297777
D. Donahue500031.138.081114
G. Burpo400109.827.1119873
May
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
K. Johnson665103.8354.04925233717
C. Cuccurullo662404.9847.05130262113
J. Brewer333006.4126.23419191911
A. Veigel773404.7858.16133313017
G. Dockins3000021.611.254400
B. Zinser300003.003.011103
D. Donahue300020.000.210000
G. Burpo200000.002.000001
June
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
C. Cuccurullo111001.138.031136
J. Brewer110107.888.087753
B. Zinser100000.001.000000

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series