Detroit Pitching Report
Monday, 8/7/1945
Overall Pitching:
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
P. Rambert282815703.38221.11961038362154
M. Butcher2929131404.79235.02631411258988
A. Veigel212110805.03161.017598908376
C. Cuccurullo27179726.21133.115894926646
T. Bridges13132705.7796.212671623865
D. Donahue1602544.4218.12210934
A. Blanche2122022.4340.23512111613
J. Johnson3001407.9428.13725252516
R. Anderson1301016.4314.015101098
G. Dockins1701215.2727.136171666
B. Carpenter800008.009.0118818
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameCGCG%SHOQSQS%SVOBSSV%RAGFERC
P. Rambert1035.721760.700.0002.81
M. Butcher2069.021241.400.0004.61
A. Veigel942.92628.600.0004.62
C. Cuccurullo635.30529.430100.01065.01
T. Bridges753.80323.100.0006.66
D. Donahue0.000.07357.116144.33
A. Blanche150.002100.030100.019122.78
J. Johnson0.000.041.0301410.11
R. Anderson0.000.010100.01357.91
G. Dockins0.000.030100.01755.71
B. Carpenter0.000.000.0816.75
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameR/9H/9K/9BB/9RLRLSRLS%IRIRSIRS%
P. Rambert11.68.06.32.512325.000.0
M. Butcher13.610.13.43.444100.000.0
A. Veigel14.69.84.24.650.000.0
C. Cuccurullo15.110.73.14.57457.12150.0
T. Bridges15.311.76.13.520.000.0
D. Donahue12.310.82.01.500.05480.0
A. Blanche11.57.72.93.53133.310110.0
J. Johnson20.011.85.17.97571.416531.3
R. Anderson15.49.65.15.810.06466.7
G. Dockins13.811.92.02.05120.06350.0
B. Carpenter12.011.08.01.02150.03133.3
Pitching Splits, vs. LHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
P. Rambert4321072833503864.248.331.347.679
M. Butcher44313018310645228.293.365.415.780
A. Veigel318972425564934.305.396.440.836
C. Cuccurullo207701251321911.338.389.459.848
T. Bridges193651138352527.337.404.549.953
D. Donahue4213300621.310.341.381.722
A. Blanche72196017126.264.365.389.754
J. Johnson41154071494.366.480.9761.456
R. Anderson265102553.192.323.462.784
G. Dockins5216301912.308.315.423.738
B. Carpenter177103602.412.4121.0001.412
Pitching Splits, vs. RHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
P. Rambert412891772462490.216.272.306.577
M. Butcher47613321413683760.279.322.422.744
A. Veigel31278914343442.250.319.324.643
C. Cuccurullo323881306574735.272.352.368.721
T. Bridges200619112361338.305.338.540.878
D. Donahue349112813.265.286.529.815
A. Blanche8216310447.195.236.256.492
J. Johnson7122411101612.310.438.437.875
R. Anderson3010104945.333.412.7671.178
G. Dockins58201031054.345.391.517.908
B. Carpenter194201216.211.250.474.724
Pitching Splits, Home
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
P. Rambert14147503.93110.010762482878
M. Butcher14147705.52115.213481714645
A. Veigel11115404.7583.19450444939
C. Cuccurullo1384315.7567.17044434021
T. Bridges771305.2455.06439321938
D. Donahue802215.408.196531
A. Blanche1222012.9031.02811101210
J. Johnson12002010.8011.2171414129
R. Anderson500005.877.295573
G. Dockins1001114.5721.222121153
B. Carpenter2000010.803.164412
Pitching Splits, Road
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
P. Rambert14148202.83111.18941353476
M. Butcher15156704.07119.112960544343
A. Veigel10105405.3377.28148463437
C. Cuccurullo1495416.6866.08850492625
T. Bridges661406.4841.26232301927
D. Donahue800333.6010.0134403
A. Blanche900010.939.271143
J. Johnson1801205.9416.2201111137
R. Anderson801017.116.165525
G. Dockins700107.945.2145513
B. Carpenter600006.355.254406
Pitching, This Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
Pitching, Last Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
P. Rambert222001.2015.01052712
M. Butcher1101015.195.11010952
A. Veigel110006.009.066682
T. Bridges220104.8015.013108310
D. Donahue202000.003.010020
A. Blanche300010.007.140024
R. Anderson1000020.261.133330
G. Dockins100000.002.000000
March/April
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
P. Rambert442203.5036.0301514730
M. Butcher773404.5058.05733292516
A. Veigel663205.5547.04930292925
C. Cuccurullo822126.8718.1221514176
T. Bridges552205.5535.25122221227
D. Donahue100000.002.020001
A. Blanche222001.0617.0153256
J. Johnson7001023.405.012131373
R. Anderson500014.154.132225
B. Carpenter500006.756.265515
May
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
P. Rambert885103.5264.05029252138
M. Butcher773405.0760.17236342227
A. Veigel443102.7329.2281391516
C. Cuccurullo773206.9654.16343423020
D. Donahue400307.205.065402
A. Blanche600017.205.074430
J. Johnson1000002.009.072225
R. Anderson301000.002.110000
G. Dockins1000013.502.244420
B. Carpenter200005.401.231102
June
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
P. Rambert771404.5651.15935261734
M. Butcher774102.5560.05319172219
A. Veigel552307.1632.24728261916
C. Cuccurullo884404.5357.26229291920
D. Donahue500020.005.270000
A. Blanche700004.775.253351
J. Johnson901308.1811.0171010116
R. Anderson100000.002.020011
G. Dockins600003.9513.2167635
B. Carpenter1000027.030.222201
July
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
P. Rambert886002.5161.05222171345
M. Butcher773406.3151.17143361524
A. Veigel552204.2242.24521201217
C. Cuccurullo4000021.003.0117700
T. Bridges660406.2646.06239322328
D. Donahue4002216.882.265511
A. Blanche400012.088.252223
J. Johnson400000.003.110052
R. Anderson3000011.254.065532
G. Dockins901216.009.0166611
August
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
P. Rambert111001.009.052147
M. Butcher1101015.195.11010952
A. Veigel110006.009.066682
T. Bridges220104.8015.013108310
D. Donahue202000.003.010020
A. Blanche200000.004.130013
R. Anderson1000020.261.133330
G. Dockins100000.002.000000

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series