Detroit Pitching Report
Thursday, 5/11/1946
Overall Pitching:
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
A. Veigel10104604.1684.18641393436
G. Dockins1101305.1112.1127766
B. Zinser801001.869.252255
P. Rambert10101607.4171.28463592146
J. Brewer991806.7265.27857492128
M. Butcher400001.506.061111
D. Donahue1000005.0214.1188878
T. Bridges4403011.8121.13829281115
A. Blanche4001117.183.287761
C. Cuccurullo220001.6516.1153394
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameCGCG%SHOQSQS%SVOBSSV%RAGFERC
A. Veigel990.00660.000.0003.68
G. Dockins0.000.021.01176.43
B. Zinser0.000.000.0841.48
P. Rambert440.01110.000.0005.52
J. Brewer666.70111.100.0005.69
M. Butcher0.000.0101.$423.65
D. Donahue0.000.000.01005.55
T. Bridges125.000.000.00011.23
A. Blanche0.000.010100.04225.42
C. Cuccurullo0.002100.000.0003.68
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameR/9H/9K/9BB/9RLRLSRLS%IRIRSIRS%
A. Veigel13.09.23.83.610.000.0
G. Dockins13.98.84.44.400.03133.3
B. Zinser9.34.74.74.700.08225.0
P. Rambert14.610.55.82.633100.000.0
J. Brewer13.810.73.82.920.000.0
M. Butcher10.59.01.51.500.02150.0
D. Donahue15.711.35.04.450.02150.0
T. Bridges20.716.06.34.63266.700.0
A. Blanche34.419.62.514.720.010.0
C. Cuccurullo13.28.32.25.000.000.0
Pitching Splits, vs. LHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
A. Veigel142421721151615.296.356.465.821
G. Dockins152001334.133.316.333.649
B. Zinser140000030.000.176.000.176
P. Rambert14137102733727.262.312.511.822
J. Brewer118405372893.339.377.610.987
M. Butcher113001111.273.333.545.879
D. Donahue289201553.321.412.500.912
T. Bridges54216011336.389.421.556.977
A. Blanche92100121.222.364.333.697
C. Cuccurullo122100022.167.286.250.536
Pitching Splits, vs. RHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
A. Veigel177441441261821.249.318.390.708
G. Dockins3210103532.313.371.625.996
B. Zinser205210425.250.318.450.768
P. Rambert143471323261419.329.402.510.913
J. Brewer15038827261225.253.313.473.787
M. Butcher123100100.250.250.333.583
D. Donahue319100425.290.324.323.646
T. Bridges45173051389.378.463.7781.241
A. Blanche86201640.750.8331.3752.208
C. Cuccurullo4313100372.302.377.326.703
Pitching Splits, Home
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
A. Veigel331204.2625.125121285
G. Dockins800206.758.086633
B. Zinser701002.357.252234
P. Rambert550306.2540.14229281323
J. Brewer550508.8232.24837321015
M. Butcher300001.695.141111
D. Donahue800006.3511.1168868
T. Bridges3302014.8513.125232298
A. Blanche3001023.632.277761
C. Cuccurullo110002.168.182262
Pitching Splits, Road
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
A. Veigel773404.1259.06129272631
G. Dockins301102.084.141133
B. Zinser100000.002.000021
P. Rambert551308.9031.1423431823
J. Brewer441304.6433.03020171113
M. Butcher100000.000.220000
D. Donahue200000.003.020010
T. Bridges110106.758.0136627
A. Blanche100010.001.010000
C. Cuccurullo110001.138.071132
Pitching, This Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
A. Veigel111004.009.0104406
G. Dockins200106.751.111100
P. Rambert110107.367.186632
D. Donahue100000.000.210011
C. Cuccurullo110001.138.071132
Pitching, Last Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
A. Veigel222001.5018.01533810
G. Dockins100105.401.221100
P. Rambert111000.009.030026
J. Brewer220205.2917.019111075
C. Cuccurullo110002.168.182262
March/April
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
A. Veigel771605.0257.16134322620
G. Dockins801104.829.195566
B. Zinser801001.869.252255
P. Rambert880508.6255.17357531638
J. Brewer771607.2148.25946391423
M. Butcher400001.506.061111
D. Donahue900005.2713.2178867
T. Bridges4403011.8121.13829281115
A. Blanche4001117.183.287761
May
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
A. Veigel333002.3327.02577816
G. Dockins300206.003.032200
P. Rambert221103.3116.1116658
J. Brewer220205.2917.019111075
D. Donahue100000.000.210011
C. Cuccurullo220001.6516.1153394

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series