Detroit Batting Report
Wednesday, 5/3/1948
Overall Batting:
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Antonelli5421001100.500.500.750
B. Goodman122195008560.429.517.667
J. Heath26983680426232023.367.471.571
N. Garver82591005204.360.346.400
N. Reyes25104361024201632.346.370.596
D. Wakefield2583287131711139.337.423.554
E. Freed8310000301.333.333.333
C. Mccullough112892017733.321.387.500
K. Johnson722701035010.318.318.409
R. Roberts2132100024383.313.450.500
B. Rosar2270193005667.271.329.314
P. Reese24792051312151217.253.352.456
M. Mullen251002220071564.220.271.240
A. Rosen27942012616242110.213.353.457
B. Thomson2799213151917147.212.313.414
C. Cuccurullo31020001003.200.200.200
C. Rikard183052000311.167.194.233
A. Rebel162210001031.045.160.045
S. Maglie2300000002.000.000.000
D. Donahue5100000001.000.000.000
A. Veigel82300001028.000.080.000
Overall Batting (continued):
NameGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%
J. Antonelli040000003100.0
B. Goodman52900010214500.0
J. Heath2511901000156122166.7
N. Garver82700001110100.0
N. Reyes25108100200621600.0
D. Wakefield2297010401461100.0
E. Freed030000001001.0
C. Mccullough73200001014300.0
K. Johnson7230000109100.0
R. Roberts84000010016200.0
B. Rosar207700001022300.0
P. Reese229100020036910100.0
M. Mullen241091002202422250.0
A. Rosen2411600030143910100.0
B. Thomson2711510010141900.0
C. Cuccurullo3100001002000.0
C. Rikard4320000107200.0
A. Rebel3250001001000.0
S. Maglie130000000000.0
D. Donahue010000000000.0
A. Veigel8260000100000.0
Overall Batting (continued):
NameRCRC/27TAVGISOAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Antonelli1.520.31.500.250.500.500.7501.250
B. Goodman8.615.51.538.238.429.517.6671.184
J. Heath29.712.51.238.204.367.471.5711.042
N. Garver3.85.7.625.040.360.346.400.746
N. Reyes22.28.6.943.250.346.370.596.967
D. Wakefield19.18.61.000.217.337.423.554.977
E. Freed.76.0.333.000.333.333.333.667
C. Mccullough5.77.7.895.179.321.387.500.887
K. Johnson2.94.9.600.091.318.318.409.727
R. Roberts7.79.01.043.188.313.450.500.950
B. Rosar7.84.1.549.043.271.329.314.643
P. Reese12.95.7.803.203.253.352.456.807
M. Mullen7.32.3.402.020.220.271.240.511
A. Rosen16.25.6.844.245.213.353.457.811
B. Thomson13.94.7.709.202.212.313.414.727
C. Cuccurullo.41.4.250.000.200.200.200.400
C. Rikard1.51.5.320.067.167.194.233.427
A. Rebel.2.3.182.000.045.160.045.205
S. Maglie.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
D. Donahue.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
A. Veigel.1.1.087.000.000.080.000.080
Batting Splits, vs. LHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Goodman532004210000.600.6671.0001.667
N. Garver631004002100.500.429.6671.095
N. Reyes471941113810000.404.417.5961.012
J. Heath42143011011712100.333.420.476.896
J. Antonelli311001100000.333.333.6671.000
R. Roberts1030000062000.300.563.300.863
C. Mccullough1030003221010.300.385.300.685
B. Thomson441321281065100.295.373.523.895
B. Rosar3192003552000.290.389.355.744
K. Johnson1230101307000.250.250.417.667
A. Rosen4210114912107000.238.385.595.980
P. Reese3683104589000.222.364.361.725
D. Wakefield3783014684000.216.356.378.734
M. Mullen4681003734011.174.235.196.431
C. Cuccurullo610001003000.167.167.167.333
A. Rebel810001001000.125.125.125.250
C. Rikard1210000001000.083.083.083.167
E. Freed200000101000.000.000.000.000
A. Veigel1400001014010.000.063.000.063
Batting Splits, vs. RHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Antonelli1100000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
E. Freed1100002000001.0001.0001.0002.000
D. Wakefield462041213555100.435.481.6961.176
K. Johnson1040002203010.400.400.400.800
J. Heath562250316121311000.393.507.6431.150
B. Goodman1663004350200.375.478.5631.041
C. Mccullough1862014512000.333.368.611.980
R. Roberts2270024321000.318.375.591.966
N. Garver1960001202010.316.316.316.632
N. Reyes57176137822001.298.333.596.930
P. Reese431220381048000.279.340.535.875
M. Mullen54141004830010.259.298.278.576
B. Rosar39101002115010.256.275.282.557
C. Cuccurullo410000000000.250.250.250.500
C. Rikard1842000310010.222.263.333.596
A. Rosen5210012712113100.192.328.346.674
B. Thomson55810311782001.145.266.327.593
A. Rebel1400000030000.000.176.000.176
S. Maglie300000002000.000.000.000.000
D. Donahue100000001000.000.000.000.000
A. Veigel900000014000.000.100.000.100
Batting Splits, Home
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Goodman3741003330100.571.636.7141.351
R. Roberts101770024342000.412.524.7651.289
D. Wakefield13441751212764100.386.451.6821.133
P. Reese12361331291156000.361.439.6671.106
J. Heath134917300811915000.347.448.408.856
N. Reyes1353187005902000.340.340.472.811
J. Antonelli4311001100000.333.333.6671.000
C. Mccullough51550014422010.333.389.533.922
N. Garver3931003101100.333.300.444.744
K. Johnson41340003305010.308.286.308.593
A. Rosen144912024111394100.245.356.571.927
C. Rikard71431000110000.214.267.286.552
B. Thomson14541110312833001.204.259.389.648
B. Rosar103571003234000.200.263.229.492
M. Mullen1351102003732011.196.250.235.485
C. Cuccurullo2710000002000.143.143.143.286
A. Rebel7910001001000.111.111.111.222
S. Maglie1300000002000.000.000.000.000
A. Veigel41300001006010.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Away
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Antonelli11100000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
J. Heath1349195041812118100.388.492.7351.226
N. Garver51660002103010.375.353.375.728
B. Goodman91454005230100.357.444.6431.087
N. Reyes12511832415730001.353.400.7251.125
B. Rosar1235122002433010.343.385.400.785
C. Cuccurullo1310001001000.333.333.333.667
K. Johnson3930100205000.333.333.556.889
E. Freed6310000201000.333.333.333.667
C. Mccullough61342003311000.308.357.462.819
D. Wakefield1239112015475000.282.391.410.802
M. Mullen1249120004832010.245.283.245.528
B. Thomson13451021279114100.222.368.444.813
R. Roberts111530000041000.200.368.200.568
A. Rosen13458102511126000.178.351.333.684
P. Reese1243720134711000.163.280.279.559
C. Rikard111621000201010.125.118.188.305
A. Rebel91300000030000.000.188.000.188
D. Donahue4100000001000.000.000.000.000
A. Veigel41000000022000.000.167.000.167
Batting Splits, Close/Late Situations
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Heath1263017331000.500.6001.0001.600
B. Goodman422001110000.500.6001.0001.600
C. Mccullough420012200000.500.5001.2501.750
M. Mullen630001111000.500.571.5001.071
D. Wakefield1151101111000.455.500.7271.227
B. Rosar940000100000.444.444.444.889
N. Reyes1040102010000.400.455.6001.055
A. Rosen1141001332000.364.500.455.955
R. Roberts410000020000.250.500.250.750
P. Reese820000111000.250.333.250.583
C. Rikard710000201010.143.125.143.268
B. Thomson810002032100.125.333.125.458
K. Johnson000000000010.000.000.000.000
J. Antonelli100000000000.000.000.000.000
N. Garver300000000000.000.000.000.000
E. Freed100000201000.000.000.000.000
A. Rebel600000010000.000.143.000.143
S. Maglie100000000000.000.000.000.000
A. Veigel100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Runners in Scoring Position
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Goodman631006020200.500.500.6671.167
N. Garver731005000110.429.333.571.905
J. Heath261120221045100.423.484.7311.215
A. Rosen20700211070100.350.500.6501.150
N. Reyes321120113012000.344.364.500.864
D. Wakefield24840013042100.333.414.500.914
C. Cuccurullo310001001000.333.333.333.667
C. Mccullough1751005012000.294.333.353.686
B. Thomson31810216061101.258.385.484.868
M. Mullen2050007021001.250.348.250.598
K. Johnson1020003007000.200.200.200.400
P. Reese2441007067000.167.333.208.542
A. Rebel710001010000.143.250.143.393
B. Rosar1620004042010.125.286.125.411
R. Roberts910013012000.111.200.444.644
C. Rikard600000011000.000.143.000.143
E. Freed100000000000.000.000.000.000
D. Donahue100000001000.000.000.000.000
A. Veigel800001001000.000.000.000.000
Batting, Pinch Hitting
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Antonelli1110011000001.0001.0002.0003.000
R. Roberts640000000000.667.667.6671.333
B. Rosar210000100000.500.500.5001.000
D. Wakefield211001010000.500.6671.0001.667
C. Rikard1431000301010.214.200.286.486
B. Goodman510000110000.200.333.200.533
A. Rosen200000000000.000.000.000.000
A. Rebel1000000010000.000.091.000.091
J. Heath100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting this Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
N. Garver13300001000001.0001.0001.0002.000
D. Wakefield1430012100000.750.7501.5002.250
N. Reyes1320022200001.667.7502.6673.417
M. Mullen1410000000010.250.200.250.450
J. Heath1511001101000.200.200.400.600
A. Rosen1300000020000.000.400.000.400
B. Thomson1400000000000.000.000.000.000
R. Roberts1400000000000.000.000.000.000
B. Rosar1400000000000.000.000.000.000
C. Rikard1100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
N. Garver1320001001010.667.500.6671.167
B. Goodman2320000210000.667.750.6671.417
K. Johnson2530101201000.600.6001.0001.600
C. Mccullough2521002311010.400.429.6001.029
B. Rosar41240001211000.333.385.333.718
A. Rosen51651101350000.313.476.500.976
N. Reyes52161107121000.286.348.429.776
B. Thomson51950013242000.263.391.421.812
M. Mullen51950005501000.263.263.263.526
P. Reese41330001441000.231.412.231.643
D. Wakefield51430002151000.214.421.214.635
J. Heath51830005356100.167.333.167.500
R. Roberts4710000042000.143.455.143.597
A. Rebel4500000001000.000.000.000.000
J. Antonelli1100000000000.000.000.000.000
E. Freed3200000101000.000.000.000.000
C. Rikard4300000001010.000.000.000.000
A. Veigel2500000011000.000.167.000.167
Batting April/March
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Antonelli5421001100000.500.500.7501.250
B. Goodman122195008560200.429.517.6671.184
J. Heath25933570425222022100.376.482.5811.063
R. Roberts2028100024383000.357.500.5711.071
N. Reyes24101341022181432000.337.356.535.890
E. Freed8310000301000.333.333.333.667
C. Mccullough112892017733010.321.375.500.875
K. Johnson722701035010010.318.304.409.713
D. Wakefield2479257121510139100.316.409.506.915
B. Rosar2166193005667010.288.342.333.676
N. Garver72261005104110.273.250.318.568
P. Reese24792051312151217000.253.352.456.807
B. Thomson2695213151917147101.221.324.432.756
A. Rosen26912012616241910100.220.351.473.824
M. Mullen24962120071564011.219.269.240.509
C. Cuccurullo31020001003000.200.200.200.400
C. Rikard172952000311010.172.194.241.435
A. Rebel162210001031000.045.160.045.205
D. Donahue5100000001000.000.000.000.000
S. Maglie2300000002000.000.000.000.000
A. Veigel82300001028010.000.077.000.077
Batting May
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
N. Garver13300001000001.0001.0001.0002.000
D. Wakefield1430012100000.750.7501.5002.250
N. Reyes1320022200001.667.7502.6673.417
M. Mullen1410000000010.250.200.250.450
J. Heath1511001101000.200.200.400.600
R. Roberts1400000000000.000.000.000.000
B. Rosar1400000000000.000.000.000.000
B. Thomson1400000000000.000.000.000.000
A. Rosen1300000020000.000.400.000.400
C. Rikard1100000000000.000.000.000.000

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series