Detroit Batting Report
Monday, 8/7/1945
Overall Batting:
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLG
D. Donahue16211001100.500.5001.000
J. Heath10838613331333981107850.345.452.697
B. Rosar42108369021413122.333.397.472
J. Powell3333112106613.333.353.455
O. Hale100346112357365561953.324.359.491
A. Rebel8724074120626403411.308.394.433
C. Rikard531023180217131411.304.387.441
T. Padden111030004112.300.364.300
J. Wasdell6322666741034471910.292.346.491
N. Etten1083811112311680697314.291.407.483
M. Arnovich9629385200240332124.290.338.379
P. Reese9436797180835555378.264.357.379
C. Mccullough87318771541051362448.242.294.409
D. Wakefield10835182163653386652.234.352.348
M. Mullen551172640081988.222.283.256
H. Edwards4264143103936.219.254.297
L. Handley7317732112012221216.181.238.266
M. Butcher29851521077123.176.195.224
A. Blanche211220000115.167.231.167
C. Cuccurullo2751700034021.137.137.137
T. Bridges1332410013114.125.152.156
A. Veigel2152610013019.115.115.135
P. Rambert2882810045028.098.098.110
G. Dockins17400000002.000.000.000
B. Carpenter8100000001.000.000.000
Overall Batting (continued):
NameGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%
D. Donahue020000002100.0
J. Heath9846704090326967141450.0
B. Rosar25121000401511100.0
J. Powell23500001015300.0
O. Hale783681105021704510100.0
A. Rebel562801009321041800.0
C. Rikard23119100302451010100.0
T. Padden0110000003000.0
J. Wasdell522490008311112110100.0
N. Etten10045937014021844030100.0
M. Arnovich873170008301112200.0
P. Reese90426200404139269469.2
C. Mccullough86346010622130298372.7
D. Wakefield994210509041222520100.0
M. Mullen301282006103046275.0
H. Edwards117100034019401.0
L. Handley43194200412471311473.3
M. Butcher2997100110019300.0
A. Blanche2130000002000.0
C. Cuccurullo17510001007000.0
T. Bridges13370001405100.0
A. Veigel21590001707100.0
P. Rambert28880000609100.0
G. Dockins040000000000.0
B. Carpenter010000000000.0
Overall Batting (continued):
NameRCRC/27TAVGISOAVGOBPSLGOPS
D. Donahue1.027.02.000.500.500.5001.0001.500
J. Heath134.213.01.308.352.345.452.6971.149
B. Rosar20.07.0.829.139.333.397.472.869
J. Powell5.46.4.727.121.333.353.455.807
O. Hale61.16.8.799.168.324.359.491.850
A. Rebel41.66.2.794.125.308.394.433.827
C. Rikard18.46.5.824.137.304.387.441.828
T. Padden1.24.6.571.000.300.364.300.664
J. Wasdell37.15.9.784.199.292.346.491.837
N. Etten76.97.3.926.192.291.407.483.890
M. Arnovich36.54.5.611.089.290.338.379.716
P. Reese56.45.4.730.114.264.357.379.736
C. Mccullough39.64.2.648.167.242.294.409.702
D. Wakefield46.84.5.683.114.234.352.348.699
M. Mullen8.72.3.465.034.222.283.256.540
H. Edwards4.62.1.407.078.219.254.297.551
L. Handley13.12.3.471.085.181.238.266.504
M. Butcher4.11.4.296.047.176.195.224.419
A. Blanche.51.4.300.000.167.231.167.397
C. Cuccurullo.8.5.156.000.137.137.137.275
T. Bridges.8.6.207.031.125.152.156.308
A. Veigel.9.5.149.019.115.115.135.250
P. Rambert1.1.4.122.012.098.098.110.207
G. Dockins.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
B. Carpenter.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, vs. LHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
H. Edwards433001100000.750.7501.5002.250
D. Donahue211001100000.500.5001.0001.500
B. Rosar24113016510000.458.480.7081.188
J. Powell1240000301010.333.308.333.641
O. Hale83259202013714100.301.352.458.809
P. Reese8123500712820101.284.352.346.697
C. Mccullough77215031410611010.273.321.455.776
A. Rebel57151005793100.263.358.281.639
J. Heath962560924221617000.260.366.604.970
J. Wasdell43110215723020.256.277.419.695
N. Etten8720601713125102.230.333.333.667
M. Arnovich79183007489020.228.292.266.558
L. Handley44104104947002.227.320.364.684
C. Rikard2351004036001.217.333.261.594
D. Wakefield8418122851621100.214.337.345.682
M. Mullen2860001623010.214.258.214.472
T. Bridges611000202000.167.167.333.500
A. Veigel1930001007060.158.120.158.278
C. Cuccurullo1310000007000.077.077.077.154
P. Rambert2110001007020.048.043.048.091
T. Padden200001000000.000.000.000.000
M. Butcher100000000040.000.000.000.000
A. Blanche100000000000.000.000.000.000
G. Dockins300000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, vs. RHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
T. Padden830003112000.375.444.375.819
J. Heath2901082532474886233300.372.479.7281.206
J. Powell2172106312000.333.364.524.887
O. Hale26387265345431239101.331.361.502.863
C. Rikard79267021313115200.329.402.494.896
A. Rebel1835911062133258131.322.405.481.886
M. Arnovich21467170233291315010.313.352.421.773
N. Etten29491171157356619101.310.429.527.956
J. Wasdell183557292940177110.301.358.508.866
B. Rosar842560188112100.298.375.405.780
P. Reese28674130828434558301.259.358.388.746
D. Wakefield26764151445335031300.240.356.348.705
C. Mccullough24156104737261837210.232.284.394.678
M. Mullen892040071365002.225.289.270.558
H. Edwards60110102836040.183.222.217.439
A. Blanche1120000115000.182.250.182.432
M. Butcher841521077123061.179.198.226.424
L. Handley1332271081389210.165.210.233.443
C. Cuccurullo38600034014000.158.158.158.316
T. Bridges26300011112040.115.148.115.264
P. Rambert61710035021040.115.115.131.246
A. Veigel33310003012010.091.091.121.212
G. Dockins100000001000.000.000.000.000
B. Carpenter100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Home
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Rosar1952206006651000.385.439.500.939
O. Hale501645315412427925201.323.358.482.840
J. Heath55193621122252533928300.321.430.7411.171
C. Rikard2753175019566000.321.390.472.862
A. Rebel43118368051620174030.305.384.500.884
M. Arnovich511494511022816137010.302.356.416.772
J. Powell192161103302010.286.273.429.701
J. Wasdell3210529425172177020.276.316.495.811
N. Etten551875010193229388102.267.395.476.871
D. Wakefield551704592224193322300.265.379.376.755
P. Reese491764670417253137301.261.370.369.739
C. Mccullough451573792526191530210.236.297.414.711
M. Mullen31661500041133011.227.268.227.495
L. Handley36931951061238000.204.229.280.509
T. Padden5510001001000.200.200.200.400
A. Blanche121020000114000.200.273.200.473
H. Edwards183261000404010.188.182.219.401
M. Butcher143870103409070.184.156.237.392
C. Cuccurullo1324300024012000.125.125.125.250
T. Bridges71621000107030.125.105.188.293
A. Veigel1123200011010060.087.069.087.156
P. Rambert1436300013014040.083.075.083.158
G. Dockins10400000002000.000.000.000.000
B. Carpenter2100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Away
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
D. Donahue8211001100000.500.5001.0001.500
J. Powell141251003311000.417.462.500.962
T. Padden6520003111000.400.500.400.900
J. Heath53193712011146573922000.368.474.6531.127
O. Hale5018259203241291028000.324.359.500.859
N. Etten531946113074840356101.314.420.490.910
A. Rebel44122384011020177201.311.394.369.763
J. Wasdell31121373251726123110.306.363.488.851
C. Rikard2649143018885201.286.383.408.791
B. Rosar2356163028771100.286.359.446.806
M. Arnovich45144409001217817020.278.312.340.652
P. Reese4519151110418302241101.267.344.387.732
H. Edwards243282103532030.250.289.375.664
C. Mccullough42161406252517918010.248.287.404.690
M. Mullen2451114004855001.216.298.294.592
D. Wakefield531813771429193330100.204.326.320.646
M. Butcher1547820043114031.170.192.213.405
L. Handley37841361061098212.155.245.250.495
C. Cuccurullo142740001009000.148.148.148.296
A. Veigel102941000209010.138.133.172.306
T. Bridges61620001217010.125.167.125.292
P. Rambert1446510032014020.109.104.130.235
A. Blanche9200000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Close/Late Situations
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
T. Bridges320001000000.667.667.6671.333
J. Powell420000200010.500.400.500.900
M. Butcher730003002020.429.333.429.762
M. Arnovich2495004244000.375.464.5831.048
A. Rebel301120110181111.367.488.5331.021
M. Mullen1140001600010.364.333.364.697
P. Reese351230177810200.343.444.514.959
C. Cuccurullo310000200000.333.333.333.667
B. Rosar930001110000.333.400.333.733
T. Padden310000110000.333.500.333.833
D. Wakefield36122104483100.333.444.444.889
C. Mccullough42121006636000.286.333.310.643
O. Hale461322087310000.283.327.413.740
H. Edwards1850101201020.278.250.389.639
J. Wasdell2461027511020.250.259.542.801
J. Heath4511602891210100.244.397.511.908
L. Handley2661002921010.231.276.269.545
N. Etten39921049182001.231.483.333.816
C. Rikard1940002106000.211.211.211.421
A. Veigel200000002010.000.000.000.000
P. Rambert500000001010.000.000.000.000
A. Blanche100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Runners in Scoring Position
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
T. Padden320004000000.667.667.6671.333
J. Powell1262006011010.500.500.6671.167
M. Arnovich822850237063010.341.382.476.858
O. Hale106361331540812200.340.379.547.926
J. Heath9833816600239300.337.452.6221.074
N. Etten11939307620224200.328.427.529.956
B. Rosar29920110051100.310.400.483.883
A. Rebel411210017082221.293.389.317.706
J. Wasdell501431225054110.280.333.500.833
C. Rikard25610013032200.240.300.280.580
P. Reese71175002501717401.239.376.310.686
M. Butcher2661007017021.231.267.269.536
D. Wakefield110258114401815400.227.326.345.671
T. Bridges920001004020.222.182.222.404
C. Mccullough10924515420817200.220.269.422.691
C. Cuccurullo1530003005000.200.200.200.400
M. Mullen3662008023011.167.225.222.447
H. Edwards1420002004010.143.133.143.276
L. Handley39512011043210.128.196.256.452
P. Rambert2630003007030.115.103.115.219
A. Veigel1410001006040.071.056.071.127
A. Blanche100000010000.000.500.000.500
G. Dockins100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting, Pinch Hitting
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Rosar1072014310000.700.7271.2001.927
O. Hale20101103614000.500.524.6501.174
A. Rebel1991028531010.474.522.8421.364
D. Wakefield830103110000.375.444.6251.069
J. Powell2371104412010.304.320.435.755
C. Rikard2061005222100.300.348.350.698
M. Mullen720000101000.286.286.286.571
H. Edwards2361101320040.261.276.391.667
M. Arnovich410000120000.250.500.250.750
P. Reese410001000000.250.250.250.500
J. Heath910012112000.111.200.444.644
J. Wasdell910000101000.111.111.111.222
N. Etten600000121000.000.250.000.250
T. Padden400001001000.000.000.000.000
L. Handley100001000000.000.000.000.000
Batting this Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Mullen21100000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
M. Arnovich51583018410000.533.563.9331.496
C. Rikard3421003000000.500.500.7501.250
T. Padden2210000000000.500.500.5001.000
B. Rosar4940002200000.444.444.444.889
J. Heath62490147525000.375.423.9581.381
M. Butcher1310000100000.333.333.333.667
N. Etten62164001471000.286.464.476.940
P. Reese62363013365000.261.414.522.936
O. Hale62662002224000.231.286.308.593
D. Wakefield51841003442100.222.348.278.626
P. Rambert2510000103010.200.167.200.367
A. Rebel62041000111000.200.238.250.488
L. Handley4510000110000.200.333.200.533
C. Mccullough51931000315000.158.200.211.411
J. Wasdell51010001011000.100.182.100.282
H. Edwards4600000001000.000.000.000.000
T. Bridges2300000003020.000.000.000.000
A. Veigel1300000003000.000.000.000.000
A. Blanche3100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting April/March
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
O. Hale213722511121144001.595.643.8651.508
A. Rebel1522112016542000.500.577.7271.304
T. Padden1210002001000.500.500.5001.000
C. Rikard2731003120000.429.556.5711.127
N. Etten2592327031915133101.348.430.522.952
P. Reese2595325026172018001.337.457.453.910
J. Heath26953172103330159000.326.418.7581.176
B. Rosar82062000230000.300.391.400.791
T. Bridges51441001213000.286.333.357.690
J. Wasdell2699285141420106120.283.339.475.814
M. Arnovich2170184005855000.257.307.314.621
M. Butcher71640001002060.250.182.250.432
J. Powell81231003411000.250.308.333.641
C. Mccullough217218602136910200.250.325.417.742
M. Mullen2071163004954012.225.291.268.559
D. Wakefield26911850314111414100.198.302.352.654
A. Blanche2610000113000.167.286.167.452
L. Handley153452002453100.147.250.206.456
C. Cuccurullo8710000003000.143.143.143.286
H. Edwards1400000100000.000.000.000.000
P. Rambert41400000102000.000.000.000.000
A. Veigel61700000107010.000.000.000.000
B. Carpenter5100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting May
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Powell6631003101000.500.500.6671.167
A. Rebel1724112015730011.458.517.6671.184
J. Heath25903580723252012100.389.495.7111.207
A. Veigel4830001103030.375.273.375.648
H. Edwards131970001320000.368.429.368.797
T. Padden3310001000000.333.333.333.667
C. Rikard102482003214100.333.346.417.763
O. Hale261093611311822513000.330.360.514.873
J. Wasdell2510532236182272010.305.345.552.898
D. Wakefield2676235111591910000.303.442.434.876
L. Handley153194002421001.290.353.419.772
N. Etten2694266062721183001.277.398.532.930
C. Mccullough228722213169513010.253.290.402.693
B. Rosar81643002120000.250.333.438.771
P. Reese25962360210191623200.240.342.365.707
M. Arnovich24671640010844000.239.282.299.580
M. Butcher72252003317020.227.240.318.558
M. Mullen7921000401000.222.222.333.556
C. Cuccurullo72240002308000.182.182.182.364
P. Rambert82731001209000.111.111.148.259
A. Blanche6100000001000.000.000.000.000
G. Dockins1100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting June
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
D. Donahue5211001100000.500.5001.0001.500
B. Rosar1132153016522000.469.500.6561.156
M. Mullen111150002400000.455.455.455.909
N. Etten2790304041817195000.333.450.511.961
J. Heath26922980416252113100.315.439.533.971
C. Rikard2036113013732100.306.350.472.822
O. Hale251002913202111514100.290.321.460.781
H. Edwards141953102304030.263.227.526.754
P. Reese18651710289610000.262.324.369.693
M. Arnovich2473184007777010.247.309.301.610
A. Rebel269322203111282210.237.288.355.643
D. Wakefield26862032198126100.233.323.349.672
J. Powell9920000100000.222.222.222.444
J. Wasdell2510000001000.200.200.200.400
C. Mccullough217114213129511010.197.247.380.627
L. Handley2264124105932111.188.229.281.510
A. Veigel51120000003000.182.182.182.364
P. Rambert71730001004010.176.167.176.343
C. Cuccurullo822200011010000.091.091.091.182
M. Butcher72320002008011.087.120.087.207
A. Blanche7100000000000.000.000.000.000
T. Padden4300001111000.000.250.000.250
G. Dockins6300000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting July
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Wasdell6840001510000.500.556.5001.056
J. Powell10630100001010.500.429.8331.262
M. Arnovich23712760112648020.380.403.507.910
A. Rebel248529601416186010.341.452.447.899
A. Blanche4310000000000.333.333.333.667
J. Heath26892980819252013100.326.445.6851.131
C. Mccullough197321422101049000.288.325.479.804
O. Hale2378204111310319100.256.280.372.652
C. Rikard183171015385001.226.400.355.755
B. Rosar113171014350100.226.324.355.679
D. Wakefield2681182011371920200.222.363.284.647
P. Reese21922030298523201.217.260.315.575
N. Etten2587172131513172101.195.330.345.675
M. Butcher72130101306010.143.136.238.374
H. Edwards111720000211010.118.158.118.276
L. Handley1843511034110000.116.136.186.322
M. Mullen152520002233000.080.179.080.259
A. Veigel51311000103030.077.063.154.216
P. Rambert821100021012040.048.040.048.088
T. Bridges61500000108020.000.000.000.000
Batting August
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Mullen21100000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
C. Rikard3421003000000.500.500.7501.250
T. Padden2210000000000.500.500.5001.000
M. Arnovich41262016410000.500.538.9171.455
J. Heath52090147523000.450.5001.1501.650
B. Rosar4940002200000.444.444.444.889
M. Butcher1310000100000.333.333.333.667
N. Etten51864001361000.333.500.5561.056
P. Rambert1310000101010.333.250.333.583
P. Reese51953002264000.263.440.421.861
O. Hale52252001223000.227.292.318.610
L. Handley3510000110000.200.333.200.533
D. Wakefield41731002322000.176.263.235.498
C. Mccullough41521000215000.133.188.200.388
J. Wasdell4910001011000.111.200.111.311
A. Rebel51610000011000.063.118.063.180
A. Blanche2100000001000.000.000.000.000
A. Veigel1300000003000.000.000.000.000
T. Bridges2300000003020.000.000.000.000
H. Edwards3500000001000.000.000.000.000

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series