Detroit Batting Report
Thursday, 5/11/1946
Overall Batting:
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLG
C. Rikard2026110006432.423.483.423
H. Edwards161773106112.412.444.706
N. Reyes1234142007452.412.475.471
C. Mccullough141861024342.333.455.722
C. Cuccurullo2620000003.333.333.333
D. Wakefield31993052718162211.303.430.606
M. Mullen33113344001214125.301.359.336
A. Rebel311073280216141111.299.364.430
J. Heath3512436112821212117.290.388.605
P. Reese2899285017181826.283.398.364
M. Arnovich32114322131212315.281.305.395
N. Etten331002610131716211.260.388.470
J. Brewer921400113014.190.190.333
R. Roberts25671230313657.179.236.358
F. Mackiewicz92641101403.154.154.269
J. Wasdell284970001542.143.208.143
T. Bridges4810000101.125.125.125
B. Rosar3111013103910118.118.198.209
A. Veigel1024110001011.042.042.083
P. Rambert1026100011214.038.107.038
G. Dockins11100000000.000.000.000
D. Donahue10100000001.000.000.000
A. Blanche4100000001.000.000.000
Overall Batting (continued):
NameGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%
C. Rikard32900010011000.0
H. Edwards11800000012400.0
N. Reyes94000000116201.0
C. Mccullough42300001013300.0
C. Cuccurullo260000002000.0
D. Wakefield28122021300601400.0
M. Mullen3312800030338480100.0
A. Rebel27118000500461000.0
J. Heath3214701010275213175.0
P. Reese271181001003663350.0
M. Arnovich3211910041045600.0
N. Etten26121050700471400.0
J. Brewer9240000307100.0
R. Roberts137200040024600.0
F. Mackiewicz6260000007200.0
J. Wasdell8530004007001.0
T. Bridges480000001000.0
B. Rosar3112200031023410100.0
A. Veigel103400001002100.0
P. Rambert10300000201000.0
G. Dockins010000000000.0
D. Donahue010000000000.0
A. Blanche010000000000.0
Overall Batting (continued):
NameRCRC/27TAVGISOAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Rikard5.38.9.875.000.423.483.423.906
H. Edwards5.414.71.300.294.412.444.7061.150
N. Reyes9.111.21.000.059.412.475.471.946
C. Mccullough6.313.11.417.389.333.455.7221.177
C. Cuccurullo.74.5.500.000.333.333.333.667
D. Wakefield26.49.91.139.303.303.430.6061.036
M. Mullen15.14.8.707.035.301.359.336.696
A. Rebel15.75.3.713.131.299.364.430.794
J. Heath31.99.41.100.315.290.388.605.993
P. Reese17.26.2.773.081.283.398.364.762
M. Arnovich12.53.9.570.114.281.305.395.700
N. Etten16.95.6.840.210.260.388.470.858
J. Brewer1.41.9.412.143.190.190.333.524
R. Roberts4.62.1.492.179.179.236.358.594
F. Mackiewicz1.11.3.318.115.154.154.269.423
J. Wasdell1.2.7.234.000.143.208.143.350
T. Bridges.1.5.143.000.125.125.125.250
B. Rosar4.61.2.350.091.118.198.209.407
A. Veigel.2.2.087.042.042.042.083.125
P. Rambert.3.3.120.000.038.107.038.146
G. Dockins.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
D. Donahue.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
A. Blanche.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, vs. LHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Rikard3300002000001.0001.0001.0002.000
H. Edwards211000101000.500.5001.0001.500
N. Reyes28132006222000.464.500.5361.036
N. Etten1252003110000.417.462.5831.045
J. Brewer520000203010.400.333.400.733
P. Reese27104006686000.370.514.5191.033
J. Heath311140411655200.355.421.8711.292
M. Arnovich2780025403000.296.296.519.815
M. Mullen3193003513200.290.294.387.681
J. Wasdell1330001101000.231.231.231.462
D. Wakefield1831000253000.167.348.222.570
B. Rosar3050022443000.167.265.367.631
A. Rebel2031004344000.150.292.200.492
F. Mackiewicz1420100201000.143.143.286.429
R. Roberts900001013000.000.100.000.100
C. Mccullough200000010000.000.333.000.333
T. Bridges100000000000.000.000.000.000
A. Veigel000000000010.000.000.000.000
P. Rambert1100000127000.000.154.000.154
D. Donahue100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, vs. RHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
H. Edwards1562106011000.400.438.6671.104
C. Mccullough1661024332010.375.474.8131.286
C. Rikard2380006232000.348.423.348.771
C. Cuccurullo620000003000.333.333.333.667
D. Wakefield81274271814178000.333.449.6911.140
A. Rebel8729702121177000.333.383.483.866
M. Mullen822510099112100.305.383.317.700
M. Arnovich872421178312011.276.308.356.664
J. Heath932572410151612000.269.376.516.892
P. Reese72181011121020001.250.349.306.655
N. Etten88218131415201000.239.380.455.834
R. Roberts581230312644000.207.258.414.672
F. Mackiewicz1221001202000.167.167.250.417
N. Reyes610001230100.167.400.167.567
T. Bridges710000101000.143.143.143.286
J. Brewer16200111011020.125.125.313.438
J. Wasdell3640000441000.111.200.111.311
B. Rosar8081017675010.100.172.150.322
P. Rambert1510001007020.067.067.067.133
A. Veigel24110001011090.042.042.083.125
G. Dockins100000000000.000.000.000.000
A. Blanche100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Home
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Cuccurullo1320000001000.667.667.6671.333
C. Rikard121480003221000.571.625.5711.196
H. Edwards111363105112000.462.500.8461.346
N. Reyes61460003230100.429.500.429.929
C. Mccullough5520011221010.400.5001.0001.500
M. Mullen16552120071051200.382.419.418.838
M. Arnovich1657212016716001.368.390.456.846
P. Reese1144163006746000.364.417.432.848
J. Brewer5930011204010.333.300.667.967
A. Rebel1446146003445000.304.360.435.795
D. Wakefield1445132036785000.289.389.533.922
N. Etten17511380010891000.255.367.412.778
J. Heath17581232137115000.207.333.379.713
T. Bridges3510000101000.200.200.200.400
R. Roberts1443820312424000.186.222.442.664
J. Wasdell153140000321000.129.182.129.311
F. Mackiewicz61721001102000.118.118.176.294
B. Rosar165660014352010.107.177.161.338
P. Rambert51610001106000.063.063.063.125
D. Donahue8100000001000.000.000.000.000
G. Dockins8100000000000.000.000.000.000
A. Blanche3100000001000.000.000.000.000
A. Veigel3800000003010.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Away
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
N. Reyes62082004222000.400.455.500.955
J. Heath18662480718141012200.364.436.8031.239
D. Wakefield175417324129146000.315.456.6671.123
C. Mccullough91341013121000.308.400.6151.015
A. Rebel176118202131076000.295.368.426.794
N. Etten16491321378120000.265.410.531.940
C. Rikard81230003211000.250.308.250.558
H. Edwards5410001000000.250.250.250.500
M. Mullen1758132005474100.224.303.259.562
F. Mackiewicz3920100301000.222.222.444.667
P. Reese1755122011111420001.218.386.309.695
M. Arnovich1657110126529010.193.217.333.550
R. Roberts112441001233000.167.259.208.468
J. Wasdell131830001221000.167.250.167.417
B. Rosar155471025766000.130.217.259.476
J. Brewer412100001010020.083.071.083.155
A. Veigel71611000108090.063.040.125.165
C. Cuccurullo1300000002000.000.000.000.000
P. Rambert51000000028020.000.143.000.143
T. Bridges1300000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Close/Late Situations
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
F. Mackiewicz210000200000.500.500.5001.000
A. Rebel1361001011000.462.500.5381.038
P. Reese1040000323000.400.500.400.900
C. Rikard830001002000.375.375.375.750
M. Mullen930001000100.333.300.333.633
C. Mccullough721012111000.286.375.8571.232
J. Heath1442003363000.286.500.429.929
R. Roberts1130000102000.273.273.273.545
N. Etten1430001130000.214.353.214.567
H. Edwards511001000000.200.200.400.600
D. Wakefield1220013132000.167.333.417.750
M. Arnovich1110000010000.091.167.091.258
N. Reyes100000120000.000.667.000.667
J. Wasdell800000001000.000.000.000.000
B. Rosar1100000002000.000.000.000.000
J. Brewer100000001000.000.000.000.000
A. Veigel300000002000.000.000.000.000
C. Cuccurullo200000002000.000.000.000.000
P. Rambert400000001000.000.000.000.000
T. Bridges100000000000.000.000.000.000
G. Dockins100000000000.000.000.000.000
A. Blanche100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Runners in Scoring Position
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Rikard950006021000.556.636.5561.192
H. Edwards841106000000.500.500.8751.375
C. Mccullough520001001000.400.400.400.800
N. Reyes1350007012100.385.400.385.785
A. Rebel22830215045000.364.462.7731.234
R. Roberts14520212022000.357.438.9291.366
M. Mullen29710012021300.241.265.276.541
D. Wakefield27610112094000.222.417.370.787
N. Etten286300110100000.214.421.321.742
P. Rambert510001000020.200.143.200.343
J. Heath26510212044200.192.281.462.743
P. Reese1832006056000.167.348.278.626
M. Arnovich2840008005010.143.138.143.281
F. Mackiewicz811001000000.125.125.250.375
B. Rosar3640006014010.111.132.111.243
J. Wasdell1110001010000.091.167.091.258
J. Brewer300000003010.000.000.000.000
A. Veigel400000003010.000.000.000.000
C. Cuccurullo100000001000.000.000.000.000
T. Bridges400000001000.000.000.000.000
G. Dockins100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting, Pinch Hitting
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
A. Rebel420002100000.500.500.5001.000
C. Rikard1560001302000.400.400.400.800
H. Edwards1241002101000.333.333.417.750
J. Wasdell1240000111000.333.385.333.718
C. Mccullough410000121000.250.500.250.750
N. Etten610000010000.167.286.167.452
R. Roberts100000000000.000.000.000.000
N. Reyes000000010000.0001.000.0001.000
J. Heath200000010000.000.333.000.333
D. Wakefield300000000000.000.000.000.000
F. Mackiewicz100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting this Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Mccullough2430013100000.750.7501.5002.250
C. Rikard2210000100000.500.500.5001.000
R. Roberts3631000210000.500.571.6671.238
N. Etten31362003100000.462.462.6151.077
J. Heath31151002222000.455.538.5451.084
M. Mullen2520001000100.400.333.400.733
D. Wakefield3620111210000.333.4291.1671.595
P. Reese31240011313000.333.385.583.968
A. Rebel31020000000000.200.200.200.400
B. Rosar2610000000000.167.167.167.333
F. Mackiewicz2710000001000.143.143.143.286
M. Arnovich31110001001010.091.083.091.174
J. Wasdell2400000000000.000.000.000.000
P. Rambert1200000001000.000.000.000.000
H. Edwards1100000000000.000.000.000.000
A. Veigel1300000001010.000.000.000.000
C. Cuccurullo1300000002000.000.000.000.000
Batting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Cuccurullo1320000001000.667.667.6671.333
H. Edwards2211001000000.500.5001.0001.500
D. Wakefield62181017341000.381.480.5711.051
A. Rebel62071002401000.350.350.400.750
J. Heath62385026643000.348.444.8261.271
C. Rikard3310000001000.333.333.333.667
M. Mullen61960002220000.316.381.316.697
R. Roberts51030024201000.300.300.9001.200
J. Wasdell51130000101000.273.273.273.545
M. Arnovich51530000012000.200.250.200.450
A. Veigel2511000102030.200.125.400.525
P. Reese62140000117000.190.227.190.418
N. Etten61731002490000.176.462.235.697
J. Brewer2610000005000.167.167.167.333
B. Rosar51810001112000.056.105.056.161
C. Mccullough2300000020000.000.400.000.400
P. Rambert1300000001010.000.000.000.000
G. Dockins1100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting April/March
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
H. Edwards131462105112000.429.467.7141.181
C. Rikard152190006331000.429.500.429.929
N. Reyes1134142007352100.412.475.471.946
M. Arnovich2488282131112212001.318.341.466.807
P. Reese1966205006141616001.303.446.379.825
A. Rebel22772370214101110000.299.386.468.854
M. Mullen258926400912105200.292.356.337.694
D. Wakefield22722041510111710000.278.411.569.981
C. Mccullough101131011222010.273.357.636.994
J. Heath26902352613131512200.256.355.556.911
N. Etten2470177131211121000.243.354.500.854
J. Brewer71530011309030.200.167.400.567
F. Mackiewicz61931101402000.158.158.316.474
B. Rosar24861110389106010.128.216.244.461
T. Bridges4810000101000.125.125.125.250
R. Roberts175162019246000.118.182.216.398
J. Wasdell213440001441000.118.211.118.328
P. Rambert821100011212010.048.125.048.173
A. Veigel71600000008060.000.000.000.000
A. Blanche4100000001000.000.000.000.000
D. Donahue9100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting May
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Mccullough4730013120000.429.556.8571.413
C. Rikard5520000101000.400.400.400.800
J. Heath934136028865000.382.475.7351.210
R. Roberts81661024411000.375.412.8131.224
D. Wakefield927101128551000.370.469.7041.172
H. Edwards3311001000000.333.333.6671.000
M. Mullen82480003220100.333.370.333.704
C. Cuccurullo2620000003000.333.333.333.667
N. Etten93093005590000.300.462.400.862
A. Rebel93091002401000.300.300.333.633
P. Reese933800114210000.242.286.333.619
J. Wasdell71530000101000.200.200.200.400
J. Brewer2610000005000.167.167.167.333
M. Arnovich82640001013010.154.179.154.332
F. Mackiewicz3710000001000.143.143.143.286
A. Veigel3811000103040.125.083.250.333
B. Rosar72420001112000.083.120.083.203
P. Rambert2500000002010.000.000.000.000
G. Dockins3100000000000.000.000.000.000

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series