Detroit Batting Report
Saturday, 6/3/1947
Overall Batting:
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Heath50177701701747462920.395.476.780
D. Wakefield38110371103251797.336.387.518
N. Reyes29702110215845.300.347.400
A. Rebel501835490222311710.295.355.377
M. Mullen471875060016311210.267.312.299
P. Reese4816743100517181529.257.319.407
B. Thomson4114637401026251417.253.323.486
M. Arnovich18401010311508.250.268.500
E. Freed213796105519.243.263.459
F. Mackiewicz154392009682.209.327.256
R. Roberts254391023651.209.292.372
C. Cuccurullo1544900244110.205.222.341
C. Rikard253572001124.200.243.257
N. Etten41131268031922275.198.335.328
H. Edwards141630012211.188.235.375
B. Rosar36121214001313911.174.226.207
C. Mccullough185494005218.167.182.241
K. Johnson1336510135012.139.139.250
A. Veigel1436220003321.056.128.111
D. Donahue8300000003.000.000.000
J. Brewer826000001010.000.000.000
G. Burpo6000000000.0001.#IO.000
Overall Batting (continued):
NameGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%
J. Heath46208040702138342528.6
D. Wakefield24120000010571400.0
N. Reyes147510030028300.0
A. Rebel50203000730691110100.0
M. Mullen4619900030056670100.0
P. Reese4618200030068154357.1
B. Thomson41161110700711410100.0
M. Arnovich94110010020400.0
E. Freed103800010017700.0
F. Mackiewicz145200020111200.0
R. Roberts84800000016300.0
C. Cuccurullo154700101015200.0
C. Rikard4370101009200.0
N. Etten36161100502431100.0
H. Edwards2170000006100.0
B. Rosar3613400061325400.0
C. Mccullough145500010013400.0
K. Johnson13410000509200.0
A. Veigel14420001304200.0
D. Donahue030000000000.0
J. Brewer8270000100000.0
G. Burpo010000100000.0
Overall Batting (continued):
NameRCRC/27TAVGISOAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Heath68.415.31.420.384.395.476.7801.256
D. Wakefield22.98.4.904.182.336.387.518.905
N. Reyes9.04.7.635.100.300.347.400.747
A. Rebel23.74.6.640.082.295.355.377.732
M. Mullen18.03.5.536.032.267.312.299.611
P. Reese23.14.8.669.150.257.319.407.726
B. Thomson20.94.9.750.233.253.323.486.809
M. Arnovich4.94.3.677.250.250.268.500.768
E. Freed4.13.8.621.216.243.263.459.723
F. Mackiewicz4.02.9.528.047.209.327.256.583
R. Roberts5.04.0.618.163.209.292.372.664
C. Cuccurullo3.42.6.457.136.205.222.341.563
C. Rikard2.01.9.379.057.200.243.257.500
N. Etten15.83.8.645.130.198.335.328.664
H. Edwards1.53.1.538.188.188.235.375.610
B. Rosar5.41.3.321.033.174.226.207.432
C. Mccullough2.21.3.304.074.167.182.241.423
K. Johnson1.41.1.290.111.139.139.250.389
A. Veigel.6.4.200.056.056.128.111.239
D. Donahue.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
J. Brewer.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
G. Burpo.0.0.000.000.0001.#IO.0001.#IO
Batting Splits, vs. LHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
E. Freed943002113000.444.500.7781.278
M. Arnovich620000101000.333.333.333.667
C. Rikard1241001001000.333.333.417.750
A. Rebel46152007442010.326.373.370.742
N. Reyes541610110634000.296.333.370.704
J. Heath54164041214811000.296.387.593.980
M. Mullen48131006954000.271.340.292.631
P. Reese52132026889000.250.350.404.754
N. Etten821001301100.250.222.375.597
B. Thomson49123026856001.245.327.429.756
R. Roberts920022220000.222.364.8891.253
D. Wakefield1021001200010.200.182.300.482
F. Mackiewicz2850005351100.179.294.179.473
C. Mccullough1830003101000.167.167.167.333
B. Rosar3151003463100.161.289.194.483
H. Edwards710000000000.143.143.143.286
C. Cuccurullo810000002000.125.125.125.250
A. Veigel1211000119010.083.143.167.310
K. Johnson1511001107030.067.056.133.189
D. Donahue100000001000.000.000.000.000
J. Brewer100000000000.000.000.000.000
G. Burpo000000000010.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, vs. RHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Heath12354130133532219200.439.514.8621.375
D. Wakefield100351003241597000.350.404.540.944
N. Reyes1650015211001.313.389.500.889
A. Rebel137397021527138020.285.347.380.726
F. Mackiewicz1542004331000.267.389.400.789
M. Mullen13937500102276000.266.301.302.604
P. Reese115308031110720000.261.303.409.712
B. Thomson97251082017911000.258.321.515.836
M. Arnovich34810311407001.235.257.529.787
H. Edwards920012211000.222.300.556.856
C. Cuccurullo3680024418010.222.243.389.632
R. Roberts3471001431000.206.270.235.506
N. Etten123247031819274101.195.342.325.667
K. Johnson2140012405020.190.190.333.524
E. Freed2853103406000.179.179.357.536
B. Rosar901630010938210.178.200.211.411
C. Mccullough3664002117000.167.189.278.467
C. Rikard2331000123000.130.200.174.374
A. Veigel24110002212020.042.115.083.199
D. Donahue200000002000.000.000.000.000
J. Brewer25000001010010.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Home
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
N. Reyes13301510112630000.500.545.6331.179
J. Heath2480326051621167000.400.500.6621.163
D. Wakefield17521850115744000.346.393.500.893
B. Thomson206619202111199001.288.382.409.791
M. Mullen22852220081936000.259.284.282.566
P. Reese248321403119614000.253.303.410.713
M. Arnovich61641012103000.250.250.500.750
A. Rebel24822040181184020.244.304.329.634
N. Etten21631240069151001.190.354.254.608
F. Mackiewicz62240004212000.182.217.182.399
C. Mccullough62242002013000.182.217.273.490
R. Roberts112851001101000.179.179.214.393
C. Rikard121731000112000.176.222.235.458
B. Rosar1858101007545210.172.215.190.405
K. Johnson71830001305030.167.143.167.310
H. Edwards6710000111000.143.250.143.393
E. Freed91822002205000.111.111.222.333
C. Cuccurullo72020001004000.100.100.100.200
A. Veigel821110002111020.048.083.095.179
D. Donahue3300000003000.000.000.000.000
J. Brewer2400000001010.000.000.000.000
G. Burpo4000000000010.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Away
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Heath2697381101231251313200.392.455.8761.332
E. Freed121974103314000.368.400.6841.084
A. Rebel2610134501142096010.337.387.416.803
D. Wakefield215819602101053010.328.375.534.909
C. Cuccurullo82470023416010.292.296.542.838
M. Mullen251022840081294000.275.333.314.647
R. Roberts141540022550000.267.450.6671.117
P. Reese24842260269915000.262.333.405.738
M. Arnovich122460029405001.250.280.500.780
F. Mackiewicz92152005470100.238.414.333.747
B. Thomson218018208151458000.225.271.550.821
C. Rikard131841001012000.222.263.278.541
H. Edwards8920012100000.222.222.556.778
N. Etten2068144031313124200.206.317.397.714
B. Rosar1863113006856100.175.232.222.454
C. Mccullough123252003205000.156.156.219.375
N. Reyes164060013215001.150.190.225.415
K. Johnson61821012207020.111.100.333.433
A. Veigel615110001210010.067.167.133.300
J. Brewer62200000109000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Close/Late Situations
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Heath1260024430000.500.6001.0001.600
M. Arnovich420001100000.500.500.5001.000
N. Reyes730014210000.429.500.8571.357
M. Mullen1351001511000.385.429.462.890
A. Rebel1351003011000.385.429.462.890
B. Thomson1240011212000.333.385.583.968
P. Reese1340001210000.308.357.308.665
D. Wakefield1443001101010.286.267.500.767
R. Roberts820000110000.250.333.250.583
C. Rikard1230000011000.250.308.250.558
N. Etten1222002021100.167.267.333.600
H. Edwards610012110000.167.286.667.952
B. Rosar910001000100.111.100.111.211
F. Mackiewicz100000000000.000.000.000.000
E. Freed200000201000.000.000.000.000
C. Mccullough600000000000.000.000.000.000
C. Cuccurullo200000000000.000.000.000.000
K. Johnson300000000000.000.000.000.000
A. Veigel200000011000.000.333.000.333
J. Brewer400000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Runners in Scoring Position
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Arnovich7500311000000.714.7142.0002.714
A. Rebel261330119054010.500.563.7311.293
N. Reyes211010012012001.476.522.5241.046
D. Wakefield351630224051000.457.525.7141.239
J. Heath3816404250102200.421.520.8421.362
F. Mackiewicz1042009021100.400.462.6001.062
R. Roberts830001021000.375.500.375.875
M. Mullen301110016021000.367.406.400.806
B. Thomson381110317064000.289.386.553.939
C. Mccullough1952005014000.263.300.368.668
E. Freed822003011000.250.333.500.833
N. Etten38920218092201.237.380.447.827
K. Johnson921002001020.222.182.333.515
C. Cuccurullo1020002002000.200.200.200.400
H. Edwards510012011000.200.333.8001.133
P. Reese32510314026000.156.206.469.675
B. Rosar26400011031300.154.219.154.373
C. Rikard810001023000.125.300.125.425
A. Veigel800000005020.000.000.000.000
J. Brewer1200000004000.000.000.000.000
Batting, Pinch Hitting
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
F. Mackiewicz1110021000001.0001.0002.0003.000
M. Arnovich420001100000.500.500.5001.000
N. Reyes1240013211001.333.429.5831.012
D. Wakefield1243002200010.333.308.583.891
C. Rikard1752000112000.294.333.412.745
H. Edwards920012211000.222.300.556.856
N. Etten510000100000.200.200.200.400
R. Roberts100000000000.000.000.000.000
E. Freed300000002000.000.000.000.000
P. Reese100000000000.000.000.000.000
J. Heath300000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting this Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
N. Reyes3950003110000.556.600.5561.156
M. Arnovich1421012101000.500.5001.5002.000
E. Freed2422002100000.500.5001.0001.500
M. Mullen41660001413000.375.412.375.787
N. Etten2832002210000.375.444.6251.069
J. Heath41762013615000.353.389.6471.036
F. Mackiewicz2931002101000.333.333.444.778
A. Veigel1311000102000.333.333.6671.000
B. Thomson31240013211000.333.385.583.968
A. Rebel41441000121000.286.375.357.732
C. Mccullough2921002002000.222.222.333.556
P. Reese41510012222000.067.176.267.443
D. Wakefield2200000000000.000.000.000.000
K. Johnson1300000100010.000.000.000.000
C. Cuccurullo1300000002000.000.000.000.000
B. Rosar2800000002000.000.000.000.000
H. Edwards1300000000000.000.000.000.000
J. Brewer1400000002000.000.000.000.000
Batting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
H. Edwards2210012100000.500.5002.0002.500
J. Heath725115027962200.440.515.8801.395
B. Thomson6231020511911000.435.4581.1741.632
E. Freed4733002212000.429.500.8571.357
C. Rikard4521000000000.400.400.6001.000
C. Cuccurullo2620011212000.333.429.8331.262
A. Rebel72792003321000.333.379.407.787
M. Mullen72681001532000.308.379.346.725
D. Wakefield72572012513000.280.308.480.788
P. Reese62041013223000.200.273.400.673
M. Arnovich4510014102000.200.200.8001.000
N. Etten62242014651000.182.333.409.742
N. Reyes4610012101001.167.286.667.952
K. Johnson2610012101010.167.143.667.810
B. Rosar62331004211100.130.160.174.334
R. Roberts4810000120000.125.300.125.425
A. Veigel1300000002010.000.000.000.000
C. Mccullough1500000001000.000.000.000.000
J. Brewer2900000003000.000.000.000.000
Batting April/March
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Heath26914070102124168000.440.523.8461.370
D. Wakefield20542060219871010.370.435.5931.028
P. Reese2588275031210617000.307.351.466.817
N. Reyes1740111017123000.275.310.375.685
A. Rebel269825302111766010.255.295.347.642
B. Rosar1962152007857110.242.290.274.564
M. Arnovich92250015304001.227.261.364.625
E. Freed111841101206000.222.222.389.611
N. Etten226714301811143101.209.349.299.648
C. Cuccurullo82450012204010.208.192.333.526
K. Johnson72041001209000.200.200.250.450
M. Mullen24961830061154000.188.228.219.446
H. Edwards101120000001000.182.182.182.364
B. Thomson21721310268911001.181.280.278.558
R. Roberts162850001321000.179.233.179.412
C. Rikard131730000021000.176.263.176.440
C. Mccullough112631001003000.115.115.154.269
F. Mackiewicz92121003270000.095.321.143.464
A. Veigel715110001110020.067.111.133.244
D. Donahue5300000003000.000.000.000.000
J. Brewer41000000105010.000.000.000.000
G. Burpo4000000000010.000.000.000.000
Batting May
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
A. Rebel227828600111393020.359.416.436.852
M. Mullen218229300102075000.354.404.390.795
J. Heath22772790625191310200.351.435.7011.136
B. Thomson197022307181556000.314.360.6571.017
N. Reyes112990018722001.310.375.414.789
D. Wakefield1755175016926000.309.333.455.788
F. Mackiewicz51850004312100.278.300.278.578
R. Roberts81541022330000.267.389.7331.122
C. Cuccurullo61740012214000.235.278.412.690
P. Reese21721650257812000.222.300.375.675
C. Rikard121842001103000.222.222.333.556
M. Arnovich81430014103000.214.214.429.643
C. Mccullough62452003214000.208.240.292.532
H. Edwards4510012210000.200.333.8001.133
E. Freed91533002213000.200.250.400.650
N. Etten1756930299122100.161.304.321.626
B. Rosar165562006543200.109.164.145.309
K. Johnson61610012303050.063.048.250.298
A. Veigel721110002211010.048.125.095.220
J. Brewer31200000003000.000.000.000.000
Batting June
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
N. Reyes11100000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
E. Freed1422002100000.500.5001.0001.500
F. Mackiewicz1421002100000.500.500.7501.250
B. Thomson1420012200000.500.5001.2501.750
M. Arnovich1421012101000.500.5001.5002.000
N. Etten2832002210000.375.444.6251.069
M. Mullen2930000001000.333.333.333.667
J. Heath2931011302000.333.333.7781.111
C. Mccullough1411001001000.250.250.500.750
A. Rebel2710000121000.143.333.143.476
D. Wakefield1100000000000.000.000.000.000
P. Reese2700000110000.000.125.000.125
C. Cuccurullo1300000002000.000.000.000.000
B. Rosar1400000001000.000.000.000.000
J. Brewer1400000002000.000.000.000.000

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series