Boston (A) Pitching Report
Thursday, 5/11/1946
Overall Pitching:
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Breuer775202.6162.05420182628
J. Tobin774304.1361.06430282327
B. Bevens333002.6727.01688107
T. De la cruz533105.4025.0291515616
S. Gromek222003.7117.0167756
A. Hollingsworth772404.2746.15431221916
B. Kalfass762305.4046.25032283021
T. Baker301020.004.010010
J. Barnes1000001.7615.194305
B. Donnelly500005.406.254414
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameCGCG%SHOQSQS%SVOBSSV%RAGFERC
M. Breuer7100.01571.400.0003.37
J. Tobin7100.00342.900.0004.08
B. Bevens3100.003100.000.0001.73
T. De la cruz266.70133.300.0215.03
S. Gromek150.00150.000.0003.32
A. Hollingsworth228.60457.100.0004.70
B. Kalfass0.00116.700.0114.75
T. Baker0.000.020100.0330.05
J. Barnes0.000.000.01080.41
B. Donnelly0.000.000.0503.09
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameR/9H/9K/9BB/9RLRLSRLS%IRIRSIRS%
M. Breuer11.87.84.13.800.000.0
J. Tobin12.89.44.03.400.000.0
B. Bevens8.75.32.33.300.000.0
T. De la cruz12.610.45.82.200.000.0
S. Gromek11.18.53.22.600.000.0
A. Hollingsworth14.210.53.13.711100.000.0
B. Kalfass15.49.64.15.810.000.0
T. Baker4.52.3.02.300.000.0
J. Barnes5.35.32.9.010.02150.0
B. Donnelly8.16.85.41.400.010.0
Pitching Splits, vs. LHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Breuer10431213111510.298.388.423.812
J. Tobin11231721131112.277.341.402.743
B. Bevens5412222882.222.317.444.762
T. De la cruz4515312715.333.348.578.926
S. Gromek3710302543.270.341.514.855
A. Hollingsworth547100335.130.172.148.321
B. Kalfass4412400561.273.340.364.703
T. Baker61000000.167.167.167.333
J. Barnes152000002.133.125.133.258
B. Donnelly93101102.333.333.7781.111
Pitching Splits, vs. RHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Breuer1282330391118.180.239.273.513
J. Tobin12133604171215.273.324.421.745
B. Bevens394000025.103.146.103.249
T. De la cruz56141038511.250.311.429.740
S. Gromek296210213.207.226.345.571
A. Hollingsworth128471303251611.367.420.539.959
B. Kalfass139381112262420.273.369.410.779
T. Baker70000010.000.125.000.125
J. Barnes407300403.175.175.250.425
B. Donnelly152101312.133.167.400.567
Pitching Splits, Home
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Breuer332103.0027.0271191615
J. Tobin443103.7536.04217151120
B. Bevens111003.009.053353
T. De la cruz221105.1414.0158859
S. Gromek111003.009.083352
A. Hollingsworth111001.009.052122
B. Kalfass332104.9122.02514121610
J. Barnes400001.506.031101
B. Donnelly200003.003.011111
Pitching Splits, Road
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Breuer443102.3135.027991013
J. Tobin331204.6825.0221313127
B. Bevens222002.5018.0115554
T. De la cruz312005.7311.0147717
S. Gromek111004.508.084404
A. Hollingsworth661405.0637.14929211714
B. Kalfass430205.8424.22518161411
T. Baker301020.004.010010
J. Barnes600001.939.163204
B. Donnelly300007.363.243303
Pitching, This Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Tobin110106.009.0137644
T. De la cruz111001.009.081106
A. Hollingsworth110108.314.175440
B. Kalfass100000.002.010003
J. Barnes100009.001.022101
B. Donnelly100000.000.200000
Pitching, Last Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Breuer221101.5917.0103378
J. Tobin110105.638.095524
T. De la cruz111005.009.0125517
S. Gromek111004.508.084404
A. Hollingsworth110106.754.099331
T. Baker100010.001.000000
J. Barnes100003.003.031101
B. Donnelly1000018.001.032201
March/April
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Breuer554103.0045.04417151920
J. Tobin554103.4844.04218171719
B. Bevens333002.6727.01688107
T. De la cruz3111011.577.099953
S. Gromek111003.009.083352
A. Hollingsworth552203.5538.03817151215
B. Kalfass662305.6444.24932283018
T. Baker201010.003.010010
J. Barnes800000.7911.141103
B. Donnelly300003.605.022213
May
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Breuer221101.5917.0103378
J. Tobin220205.8217.022121168
T. De la cruz222003.0018.02066113
S. Gromek111004.508.084404
A. Hollingsworth220207.568.11614771
B. Kalfass100000.002.010003
T. Baker100010.001.000000
J. Barnes200004.504.053202
B. Donnelly2000010.801.232201

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series