Boston (A) Pitching Report
Saturday, 6/3/1947
Overall Pitching:
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
B. Bevens884404.1565.06635302828
M. Filley1404204.9616.11799511
T. De la cruz11114604.7690.210454483129
A. Carter963304.9253.05833292514
S. Gromek14143505.14108.212674623648
M. Breuer982205.5861.17140382725
T. Baker1102339.2611.222121276
J. Barnes1200000.6813.194114
D. Bankhead220206.3517.02214121311
J. Tobin1101012.796.1109924
B. Donnelly8000029.463.210141280
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameCGCG%SHOQSQS%SVOBSSV%RAGFERC
B. Bevens675.00562.500.0004.66
M. Filley0.000.000.01454.31
T. De la cruz872.71327.300.0005.18
A. Carter466.70233.300.0324.72
S. Gromek428.60642.900.0005.02
M. Breuer337.51337.500.0105.78
T. Baker0.000.05260.0111011.79
J. Barnes0.000.011.01240.87
D. Bankhead2100.00150.000.0007.40
J. Tobin0.000.000.00014.54
B. Donnelly0.000.000.08250.30
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameR/9H/9K/9BB/9RLRLSRLS%IRIRSIRS%
B. Bevens13.09.13.93.900.000.0
M. Filley12.79.46.12.810.030.0
T. De la cruz13.510.32.93.111100.000.0
A. Carter14.39.82.44.220.030.0
S. Gromek13.610.44.03.040.000.0
M. Breuer14.410.43.74.02150.000.0
T. Baker22.417.04.65.420.011100.0
J. Barnes6.86.12.7.700.08225.0
D. Bankhead18.511.65.86.900.000.0
J. Tobin17.114.25.72.811100.000.0
B. Donnelly46.624.5.019.630.010.0
Pitching Splits, vs. LHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Bevens1283151481610.242.324.391.715
M. Filley308202734.267.333.533.867
T. De la cruz14042803181610.300.366.421.788
A. Carter541700110121.315.439.370.810
S. Gromek190581128321715.305.365.511.875
M. Breuer1043550620147.337.408.558.966
T. Baker2811202944.393.469.6791.147
J. Barnes192000002.105.105.105.211
D. Bankhead3213201893.406.524.5631.086
J. Tobin95103511.556.6001.6672.267
B. Donnelly115103660.455.6321.3641.995
Pitching Splits, vs. RHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Bevens13135628251218.267.324.527.851
M. Filley349220227.265.316.441.757
T. De la cruz2216213012351519.281.325.502.827
A. Carter152411003211313.270.325.395.720
S. Gromek252681618411933.270.318.437.754
M. Breuer14036516161318.257.312.436.748
T. Baker2711100332.407.452.444.896
J. Barnes307000212.233.250.233.483
D. Bankhead369101648.250.317.361.678
J. Tobin185102313.278.316.667.982
B. Donnelly105002820.500.5831.1001.683
Pitching Splits, Home
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
B. Bevens552305.1740.04024232019
M. Filley1001206.1010.1127748
T. De la cruz440306.3931.043262258
A. Carter531206.2024.2352017206
S. Gromek771305.5655.06942341826
M. Breuer431003.7024.122101088
T. Baker602109.827.1118854
J. Barnes800001.048.254113
D. Bankhead110103.009.084372
B. Donnelly6000040.512.27121260
Pitching Splits, Road
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
B. Bevens332102.5225.02611789
M. Filley403003.006.052213
T. De la cruz774303.9259.26128262621
A. Carter432103.8128.123131258
S. Gromek772204.7053.25732281822
M. Breuer551206.8137.04930281917
T. Baker500238.314.1114422
J. Barnes400000.004.240001
D. Bankhead1101010.138.01410969
J. Tobin1101012.796.1109924
B. Donnelly200000.001.032020
Pitching, This Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
B. Bevens111006.009.096626
M. Filley1000027.001.023311
A. Carter1101015.434.2118881
S. Gromek110109.008.0109844
T. Baker1000012.003.064413
J. Barnes200000.001.000000
D. Bankhead110103.009.084372
B. Donnelly20000135.140.135520
Pitching, Last Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
B. Bevens222003.0018.0187698
M. Filley300006.752.212212
T. De la cruz111000.009.020013
A. Carter110109.008.0158862
S. Gromek1101012.605.0107743
M. Breuer100000.000.200010
T. Baker100000.001.000010
J. Barnes200005.401.243110
D. Bankhead1101010.138.01410969
J. Tobin1101012.796.1109924
B. Donnelly2000027.030.212220
March/April
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
B. Bevens441302.6534.03014101511
M. Filley904203.0911.2134436
T. De la cruz773305.8856.27139372217
A. Carter300000.005.140022
S. Gromek881205.1161.28344351726
M. Breuer772104.8653.25830292022
T. Baker802239.006.0116652
J. Barnes600000.005.231002
B. Donnelly4000016.882.267540
May
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
B. Bevens332105.7322.02715141111
M. Filley500009.644.245525
T. De la cruz441302.9134.0331511912
A. Carter663305.4847.25433292312
S. Gromek662305.1747.04330271922
M. Breuer2101010.577.21310973
T. Baker300109.535.2116624
J. Barnes600001.177.263112
D. Bankhead1101010.138.01410969
J. Tobin1101012.796.1109924
B. Donnelly4000063.001.047740
June
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
B. Bevens111006.009.096626
D. Bankhead110103.009.084372

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series