Boston (A) Pitching Report
Sunday, 10/15/1948
Overall Pitching:
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. Bankhead3331121003.77250.1211119105146164
S. Gromek383892405.13303.1332194173142120
A. Carter17178704.83128.213883695357
B. Bevens262681605.87197.22081511299095
M. Breuer11116406.0687.29662593846
T. Baker2306374.5527.235151477
C. Fannin16165907.60113.2128100968767
D. Fisher18164807.02107.2154100846455
J. Barnes4403002.5260.25918171428
F. Biscan2401513.9831.22716142415
B. Donnelly1001309.2611.216141253
F. Martin541205.6825.13018161311
C. Pickrel4000334.0054.05925242524
L. Wilkie330309.0019.02926191211
F. Rosso1600102.1025.21886126
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameCGCG%SHOQSQS%SVOBSSV%RAGFERC
D. Bankhead1651.611754.800.0223.46
S. Gromek2360.501539.500.0004.96
A. Carter1058.80423.500.0004.37
B. Bevens1661.50726.900.0005.47
M. Breuer654.51218.200.0005.56
T. Baker0.000.011463.623194.39
C. Fannin531.30425.000.0007.63
D. Fisher531.30212.500.0217.05
J. Barnes0.000.031.044162.82
F. Biscan0.000.010100.024113.96
B. Donnelly0.000.022.01037.75
F. Martin250.00250.000.0115.77
C. Pickrel0.000.050100.040204.40
L. Wilkie0.000.000.0009.89
F. Rosso0.000.011.01662.29
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameR/9H/9K/9BB/9RLRLSRLS%IRIRSIRS%
D. Bankhead12.97.65.95.222100.000.0
S. Gromek14.39.93.64.28112.500.0
A. Carter13.49.74.03.75240.000.0
B. Bevens13.69.54.34.13133.300.0
M. Breuer13.89.94.73.94250.000.0
T. Baker13.711.42.32.32150.04375.0
C. Fannin17.110.15.36.97228.600.0
D. Fisher18.612.94.65.38337.500.0
J. Barnes10.88.84.22.150.0291137.9
F. Biscan14.57.74.36.85120.05120.0
B. Donnelly16.212.32.33.910.000.0
F. Martin15.310.73.94.610.010.0
C. Pickrel14.09.84.04.26233.314321.4
L. Wilkie19.413.75.25.720.000.0
F. Rosso10.96.32.14.24125.0100.0
Pitching Splits, vs. LHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
D. Bankhead342912246497143.266.388.406.795
S. Gromek47014623318826628.311.387.487.875
A. Carter13343704181312.323.381.466.847
B. Bevens3088320017654927.269.358.500.858
M. Breuer14349718282016.343.423.573.997
T. Baker5616311822.286.310.429.739
C. Fannin203689110444732.335.455.537.991
D. Fisher164601244413123.366.458.5611.019
J. Barnes85164119311.188.213.294.508
F. Biscan387100333.184.233.211.443
B. Donnelly205100202.250.238.300.538
F. Martin43175121163.395.442.6981.140
C. Pickrel83234126136.277.364.422.785
L. Wilkie33104021025.303.343.606.949
F. Rosso4610400354.217.288.304.593
Pitching Splits, vs. RHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
D. Bankhead59312030296275121.202.288.305.593
S. Gromek723186374181047692.257.326.394.721
A. Carter377951929574045.252.315.385.700
B. Bevens47412521131844168.264.320.508.828
M. Breuer205476111301830.229.288.429.717
T. Baker6419210955.297.348.359.707
C. Fannin243609020534035.247.349.531.880
D. Fisher298942012543332.315.387.409.796
J. Barnes149431011191117.289.333.389.723
F. Biscan7920401112112.253.406.342.748
B. Donnelly30114031251.367.444.8001.244
F. Martin5613221778.232.317.393.710
C. Pickrel12536701191218.288.340.368.708
L. Wilkie531920413106.358.460.6231.083
F. Rosso438400472.186.314.279.593
Pitching Splits, Home
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. Bankhead17176803.75134.111366568196
S. Gromek202041304.72166.017098878564
A. Carter994405.3567.17454402727
B. Bevens13133805.98105.110883704757
M. Breuer331207.0125.22722201813
T. Baker1004002.4015.0195453
C. Fannin883407.0160.16648474535
D. Fisher1084406.9458.18860453927
J. Barnes2102003.1428.22911101012
F. Biscan900105.0610.297645
B. Donnelly500108.106.277641
F. Martin211001.939.182256
C. Pickrel2200214.4030.23716151513
L. Wilkie220207.3116.02116131010
F. Rosso800000.0017.280042
Pitching Splits, Road
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. Bankhead16146203.80116.09853496568
S. Gromek181851105.64137.116296865756
A. Carter884304.2661.16429292630
B. Bevens13135805.7592.110068594338
M. Breuer885205.6662.06940392033
T. Baker1302377.1112.216101024
C. Fannin882508.2753.16252494232
D. Fisher880407.1149.16640392528
J. Barnes2301001.9732.03077416
F. Biscan1501413.4321.018982010
B. Donnelly5012010.805.097612
F. Martin330207.8816.022161485
C. Pickrel1800123.4723.122991011
L. Wilkie1101018.003.0810621
F. Rosso800106.758.0108684
Pitching, Postseason
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
Pitching, This Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
Pitching, Last Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. Bankhead110000.008.040014
T. Baker100100.000.034410
D. Fisher1101012.605.0107765
J. Barnes100000.000.210000
F. Biscan100000.001.010001
C. Pickrel2000040.540.223320
F. Rosso100000.002.010010
March/April
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. Bankhead662307.9844.04944393631
S. Gromek772304.8851.25833282219
B. Bevens662406.2352.05138362521
M. Breuer443105.5034.13023212118
T. Baker501040.005.010000
D. Fisher331103.0024.022881116
J. Barnes700001.048.291115
B. Donnelly701208.227.277752
F. Martin100000.000.100000
C. Pickrel200002.703.131112
May
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. Bankhead884203.6664.05430263638
S. Gromek772504.9758.06637323126
B. Bevens770508.1750.26755462928
M. Breuer441307.5829.24226251017
T. Baker400004.504.072230
D. Fisher1000067.570.245510
J. Barnes901001.9813.2114327
F. Biscan5002018.003.067640
B. Donnelly3001011.254.097501
C. Pickrel400001.426.152151
June
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. Bankhead773102.9059.04620193640
S. Gromek882507.9560.07355532723
B. Bevens773404.6045.04131231524
M. Breuer332004.9423.2241313711
T. Baker501133.185.252203
D. Fisher100000.002.010002
J. Barnes700001.9314.0133345
F. Biscan801204.5010.01155113
F. Martin221106.4314.0161110119
C. Pickrel500006.006.044424
July
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. Bankhead772402.8553.24220172538
S. Gromek773404.3759.26034293030
A. Carter552305.4036.24329221615
B. Bevens663304.3250.04927242122
T. Baker200001.805.062122
C. Fannin110105.638.066536
J. Barnes500009.644.275542
F. Biscan400000.008.041014
C. Pickrel3001015.432.164420
August
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. Bankhead100000.001.000011
S. Gromek770503.3060.05924222320
A. Carter772304.7849.05333261823
T. Baker403104.266.1103300
C. Fannin773407.9950.25445454534
D. Fisher551206.8932.24628251812
J. Barnes701004.917.1124406
F. Biscan500111.237.121167
F. Martin220104.9111.0147622
C. Pickrel1300122.2120.1215579
F. Rosso600003.527.265351
Sept./Oct.
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. Bankhead431001.2628.220541216
S. Gromek220205.7914.01611992
A. Carter554104.4043.04221211919
T. Baker3011032.411.266622
C. Fannin882407.5355.06849463927
D. Fisher882508.5748.18159463425
J. Barnes901000.7312.171133
F. Biscan200005.403.142221
C. Pickrel1300115.1715.2209988
L. Wilkie330309.0019.02926191211
F. Rosso1000101.5018.0123375

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series