Boston (A) Pitching Report
Wednesday, 5/3/1948
Overall Pitching:
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. Bankhead773306.6253.05444393840
M. Breuer443105.5034.13023212118
S. Gromek772304.8851.25833282219
B. Bevens662406.2352.05138362521
T. Baker501040.005.010000
D. Fisher331103.0024.022881116
B. Donnelly701208.227.277752
C. Pickrel200002.703.131112
F. Martin100000.000.100000
J. Barnes700001.048.291115
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameCGCG%SHOQSQS%SVOBSSV%RAGFERC
D. Bankhead342.91114.300.0005.41
M. Breuer250.01250.000.0004.72
S. Gromek228.60457.100.0005.46
B. Bevens583.30116.700.0005.24
T. Baker0.000.040100.0550.43
D. Fisher266.70266.700.0003.06
B. Donnelly0.000.011.0724.86
C. Pickrel0.000.000.0215.23
F. Martin0.000.000.0110.00
J. Barnes0.000.000.0742.64
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameR/9H/9K/9BB/9RLRLSRLS%IRIRSIRS%
D. Bankhead15.69.26.86.522100.000.0
M. Breuer13.47.94.75.522100.000.0
S. Gromek13.910.13.33.810.000.0
B. Bevens13.28.83.64.300.000.0
T. Baker1.81.8.0.000.000.0
D. Fisher12.48.36.04.100.000.0
B. Donnelly14.18.22.35.910.000.0
C. Pickrel10.88.15.42.700.010.0
F. Martin.0.0.0.000.010.0
J. Barnes10.49.35.21.000.044100.0
Pitching Splits, vs. LHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
D. Bankhead692430114185.348.477.435.912
M. Breuer612141516108.344.437.6891.125
S. Gromek62213031274.339.389.532.921
B. Bevens741950620146.257.355.568.922
T. Baker50000000.000.000.000.000
D. Fisher232100138.087.192.130.323
B. Donnelly122100201.167.154.250.404
C. Pickrel51000011.200.333.200.533
J. Barnes143010002.214.214.357.571
Pitching Splits, vs. RHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
D. Bankhead13730606262035.219.309.394.703
M. Breuer72900241110.125.238.208.446
S. Gromek13837706211515.268.333.449.783
B. Bevens12432707181115.258.319.484.802
T. Baker111000000.091.091.091.182
D. Fisher6820600788.294.368.382.751
B. Donnelly175201551.294.435.5881.023
C. Pickrel72101101.286.286.8571.143
F. Martin10000000.000.000.000.000
J. Barnes226300513.273.304.409.713
Pitching Splits, Home
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. Bankhead442204.8331.23320171627
M. Breuer221108.1016.2191715138
S. Gromek441203.7731.03118131213
B. Bevens330307.6727.03224231014
T. Baker101000.001.000000
D. Fisher111003.009.093347
B. Donnelly400004.775.233341
C. Pickrel100004.502.031111
F. Martin100000.000.100000
J. Barnes300001.934.251113
Pitching Splits, Road
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. Bankhead331109.2821.12124222213
M. Breuer222003.0617.21166810
S. Gromek331106.5320.2271515106
B. Bevens332104.6825.0191413157
T. Baker400040.004.010000
D. Fisher220103.0015.0135579
B. Donnelly3012018.002.044411
C. Pickrel100000.001.100001
J. Barnes400000.004.040002
Pitching, This Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. Bankhead111000.009.050029
Pitching, Last Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. Bankhead110009.827.11010883
S. Gromek221102.0018.0154457
B. Bevens221107.0018.020141446
T. Baker100010.001.000000
B. Donnelly101000.000.200000
March/April
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. Bankhead662307.9844.04944393631
M. Breuer443105.5034.13023212118
S. Gromek772304.8851.25833282219
B. Bevens662406.2352.05138362521
T. Baker501040.005.010000
D. Fisher331103.0024.022881116
B. Donnelly701208.227.277752
C. Pickrel200002.703.131112
F. Martin100000.000.100000
J. Barnes700001.048.291115
May
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. Bankhead111000.009.050029

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series