Boston (A) Pitching Report
Monday, 8/7/1945
Overall Pitching:
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Breuer2929161205.39249.0264166149101125
J. Tobin212112604.96174.1207104965469
T. De la cruz2929101504.48245.02631471227086
B. Bevens18177805.19130.013392755169
A. Hollingsworth11116104.1589.08944413831
R. Bullock2002405.8126.12619172115
J. Barnes1702152.7822.21810722
M. Filley1302206.4012.22110936
T. Baker1001040.009.110058
A. Carter330307.4117.0242014106
G. Maltzberger900006.0012.0138857
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameCGCG%SHOQSQS%SVOBSSV%RAGFERC
M. Breuer2172.40724.100.0004.53
J. Tobin1571.40942.900.0004.91
T. De la cruz2379.301448.300.0004.23
B. Bevens952.91317.600.0114.66
A. Hollingsworth654.50654.500.0003.83
R. Bullock0.000.033.02095.39
J. Barnes0.000.07271.41761.62
M. Filley0.000.000.01357.58
T. Baker0.000.040100.010100.06
A. Carter133.30133.300.0006.04
G. Maltzberger0.000.000.0945.61
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameR/9H/9K/9BB/9RLRLSRLS%IRIRSIRS%
M. Breuer13.29.54.53.74125.000.0
J. Tobin13.510.73.62.830.000.0
T. De la cruz12.39.73.22.620.000.0
B. Bevens12.79.24.83.53133.320.0
A. Hollingsworth12.89.03.13.800.000.0
R. Bullock16.48.95.17.230.030.0
J. Barnes7.97.1.8.820.070.0
M. Filley17.814.94.32.140.05240.0
T. Baker5.81.07.74.800.050.0
A. Carter18.012.73.25.322100.000.0
G. Maltzberger13.59.85.33.820.03266.7
Pitching Splits, vs. LHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Breuer46913219118885536.281.348.441.790
J. Tobin3419417112472933.276.330.437.767
T. De la cruz49513535414733734.273.322.444.766
B. Bevens2477216212443621.291.376.518.895
A. Hollingsworth1342861212126.209.270.313.584
R. Bullock2242017115.182.444.409.854
J. Barnes328101211.250.265.375.640
M. Filley2611500521.423.433.6151.049
T. Baker141000034.071.235.071.307
A. Carter3010200821.333.375.400.775
G. Maltzberger267102222.269.321.538.860
Pitching Splits, vs. RHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Breuer50113230214764689.263.320.415.735
J. Tobin3531132149542536.320.356.479.834
T. De la cruz47512827521713352.269.310.480.790
B. Bevens265618213461548.230.268.423.690
A. Hollingsworth215611625302625.284.354.447.800
R. Bullock7422501111010.297.364.405.769
J. Barnes5010110711.200.204.260.464
M. Filley3110111615.323.353.516.869
T. Baker150000024.000.118.000.118
A. Carter4514200985.311.407.356.763
G. Maltzberger226311735.273.360.636.996
Pitching Splits, Home
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Breuer14148605.27121.112779714666
J. Tobin12126505.2699.111661582845
T. De la cruz15155904.06133.013872603247
B. Bevens761306.2843.04639302323
A. Hollingsworth664104.1754.04725252320
R. Bullock901105.4011.2147786
J. Barnes1001133.2114.0148512
M. Filley600108.445.1105523
T. Baker400010.002.200002
A. Carter1101017.364.2810941
G. Maltzberger300007.205.054452
Pitching Splits, Road
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Breuer15158605.50127.213787785559
J. Tobin996104.5675.09143382624
T. De la cruz14145604.98112.012575623839
B. Bevens11116504.6687.08753452846
A. Hollingsworth552004.1135.04219161511
R. Bullock1101306.1414.2121210139
J. Barnes701022.088.242210
M. Filley702104.917.1115413
T. Baker601030.006.210056
A. Carter220203.6512.11610565
G. Maltzberger600005.147.084405
Pitching, This Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
Pitching, Last Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Breuer220206.2718.2221313815
J. Tobin111003.009.093383
T. De la cruz220205.8217.021141175
A. Hollingsworth110005.4010.096665
R. Bullock1001054.050.112230
T. Baker100000.000.200000
March/April
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Breuer776104.9162.16437342421
J. Tobin333002.6727.024108310
T. De la cruz775202.9561.05924201115
B. Bevens663303.7151.03824211528
R. Bullock1000027.001.023310
J. Barnes200020.001.100000
M. Filley2000018.001.032200
T. Baker200000.001.200012
A. Carter330307.4117.0242014106
G. Maltzberger200005.794.243353
May
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Breuer773405.5560.06044372823
J. Tobin441205.6035.14623221223
T. De la cruz882304.1467.17439311724
B. Bevens774205.8251.05338331930
R. Bullock902100.6913.083168
J. Barnes400122.254.054110
M. Filley600103.185.273214
T. Baker100000.000.200010
G. Maltzberger4000011.254.075502
June
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Breuer773305.6356.06240352032
J. Tobin774206.1552.26439362113
T. De la cruz661405.6649.15736312021
B. Bevens430207.1721.1312117159
A. Hollingsworth444003.3435.03313131110
R. Bullock4001011.125.287775
J. Barnes701013.6512.1115510
M. Filley3001012.273.285522
T. Baker301010.003.100016
G. Maltzberger100000.000.100001
July
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Breuer664205.1952.05632302134
J. Tobin663204.8350.16429271020
T. De la cruz772504.8559.16140322025
B. Bevens110105.406.2119422
A. Hollingsworth662104.5044.04725222116
R. Bullock500105.686.174442
J. Barnes401001.805.021102
M. Filley202000.002.130000
T. Baker300030.003.010020
G. Maltzberger200000.003.020001
August
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Breuer220206.2718.2221313815
J. Tobin111003.009.093383
T. De la cruz110109.008.0128821
A. Hollingsworth110005.4010.096665
R. Bullock1001054.050.112230
T. Baker100000.000.200000

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series