League Standings Report
Saturday, 8/26/1944
American League Standings
AL East
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Boston (A)7652.594-71-575 44-2032-324-423-1034W17-3
New York (A)7553.5861.070-585 38-2537-284-623-14-L13-7
Washington5672.43820.057-71-1 31-3225-404-820-21-L25-5
Philadelphia (A)5078.39126.050-780 27-3823-407-214-17-W35-5
AL West
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Detroit7256.563-68-604 40-2432-327-418-1432W17-3
St. Louis (A)6959.5393.067-612 33-3236-277-413-13-W22-8
Cleveland6563.5087.065-630 31-3234-314-416-13-L16-4
Chicago (A)4979.38323.062-66-13 28-3721-423-85-30-L35-5
National League Standings
NL East
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Cincinnati8147.633-79-492 42-2039-273-523-2413L18-2
Boston (N)5969.46122.060-68-1 34-3225-372-622-15-W55-5
Pittsburgh5870.45323.061-67-3 29-3729-334-418-16-L23-7
Philadelphia (N)4979.38332.054-74-5 28-3521-445-715-27-W13-7
NL West
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Brooklyn7454.578-70-584 36-2938-254-620-1431L15-5
St. Louis (N)7058.5474.069-591 35-2935-298-518-19-W17-3
New York (N)6959.5395.068-601 34-2835-3110-320-21-W15-5
Chicago (N)5276.40622.053-75-1 26-3826-385-516-16-L14-6
 
American League Wildcard Race
TeamWLPCTGBStreak 
New York (A)7553.586-L1 
St. Louis (A)6959.5396.0W2 
Cleveland6563.50810.0L1 
Washington5672.43819.0L2 
Philadelphia (A)5078.39125.0W3 
Chicago (A)4979.38326.0L3 
National League Wildcard Race
TeamWLPCTGBStreak 
St. Louis (N)7058.547-W1 
New York (N)6959.5391.0W1 
Boston (N)5969.46111.0W5 
Pittsburgh5870.45312.0L2 
Chicago (N)5276.40618.0L1 
Philadelphia (N)4979.38321.0W1 
 
American League Team vs. Team Records (read wins left to right, losses top to bottom)
 BOSNYYPHAWASCHACLEDETSLA
BOS-9-1014-513-713-513-56-118-9
NYY10-9-14-611-812-510-78-1010-8
PHA5-146-14-10-97-118-106-118-9
WAS7-138-119-10-9-87-1010-86-12
CHA5-135-1211-78-9-6-136-148-11
CLE5-137-1010-810-713-6-11-89-11
DET11-610-811-68-1014-68-11-10-9
SLA9-88-109-812-611-811-99-10-
National League Team vs. Team Records (read wins left to right, losses top to bottom)
 BSNCINPHIPITBROCHCNYNSTL
BSN-7-1213-713-66-117-107-116-12
CIN12-7-12-716-49-813-410-89-9
PHI7-137-12-5-147-1110-86-117-10
PIT6-134-1614-5-10-87-119-88-9
BRO11-68-911-78-10-14-59-1113-6
CHC10-74-138-1011-75-14-9-105-15
NYN11-78-1011-68-911-910-9-10-9
STL12-69-910-79-86-1315-59-10-
Interleague Team vs. Team Records (read wins left to right, losses top to bottom)
 BSNCINPHIPITBROCHCNYNSTL
BOS0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
NYY0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
PHA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
WAS0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
CHA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
CLE0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
DET0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
SLA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
American League, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Louisville Colonels (BOS)7751.602.0   
2Peoria (CHA)7652.5941.0   
3Washington6959.5398.0   
4Baltimore Orioles (CLE)6662.51611.0   
5St. Louis (A)6662.51611.0   
6Detroit6365.49214.0   
7San Francisco Seals (PHA)6167.47716.0   
8Newark Bears (NYY)3494.26643.0   
American League, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Binghamton Triplets (NYY)8543.664.0   
2Elkhart (CHA)7355.57012.0   
3St. Louis (A)6860.53117.0   
4Detroit6365.49222.0   
5New Orleans Pelicans (CLE)6365.49222.0   
6Washington6266.48423.0   
7Oakland Athletics (PHA)5078.39135.0   
8Syracuse Chiefs (BOS)4880.37537.0   
American League, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1St. Louis (A)9830.766.0   
2Durham Bulls (NYY)7058.54728.0   
3Washington7058.54728.0   
4Fargo-Moorhead Twins (CLE)6464.50034.0   
5Detroit5474.42244.0   
6Reno (CHA)5474.42244.0   
7Kansas City Athletics (PHA)5474.42244.0   
8Knoxville Smokies (BOS)4880.37550.0   
National League, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Wheeling Mountaineers (PIT)8840.688.0   
2Cincinnati6959.53919.0   
3Brooklyn6860.53120.0   
4Scranton/Wilkes Barre Phillies (PHI)6662.51622.0   
5Iowa Cubs (CHC)6662.51622.0   
6New York (N)5474.42234.0   
7Boston (N)5375.41435.0   
8St. Louis (N)4880.37540.0   
National League, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Cincinnati8246.641.0   
2Boston (N)6959.53913.0   
3Brooklyn6662.51616.0   
4Reading Phillies (PHI)6563.50817.0   
5New York (N)6365.49219.0   
6Hagerstown Hilltoppers (PIT)6266.48420.0   
7St. Louis (N)5672.43826.0   
8Peoria Chiefs (CHC)4979.38333.0   
National League, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Brooklyn7850.609.0   
2St. Louis (N)7355.5705.0   
3Cincinnati7058.5478.0   
4Boston (N)6860.53110.0   
5Cape May Phillies (PHI)6266.48416.0   
6Madison Cubs (CHC)5969.46119.0   
7New York (N)5573.43023.0   
8Reading Railmen (PIT)4781.36731.0   

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series