League Standings Report
Sunday, 9/17/1945
American League Standings
AL East
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
New York (A)8166.551-84-63-3 38-3543-318-620-2013L12-8
Boston (A)7869.5313.085-62-7 35-3843-316-618-25-L33-7
Philadelphia (A)7077.47611.061-869 31-4239-357-722-22-W18-2
Washington6285.42219.055-927 29-4433-414-321-18-W34-6
AL West
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Cleveland8166.551-83-64-2 41-3340-334-722-2114W18-2
Chicago (A)7968.5372.078-691 40-3539-337-921-20-W47-3
St. Louis (A)7077.47611.074-73-4 42-3228-459-623-19-L15-5
Detroit6780.45614.067-800 34-3933-416-720-22-L43-7
National League Standings
NL East
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Cincinnati9354.633-86-617 51-2342-316-829-18*W18-2
Philadelphia (N)7572.51018.072-753 38-3637-369-617-22-L25-5
Boston (N)7077.47623.066-814 35-4035-3712-422-16-L14-6
Pittsburgh6681.44927.067-80-1 32-4134-407-818-19-W27-3
NL West
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
St. Louis (N)8265.558-86-61-4 43-3139-344-1121-2310L24-6
Chicago (N)7671.5176.080-67-4 43-3033-414-313-23-W47-3
Brooklyn6384.42919.065-82-2 38-3525-493-819-21-W13-7
New York (N)6384.42919.067-80-4 35-3728-476-318-15-L12-8
 
American League Wildcard Race
TeamWLPCTGBStreak 
Chicago (A)7968.537-W4 
Boston (A)7869.5311.0L3 
Philadelphia (A)7077.4769.0W1 
St. Louis (A)7077.4769.0L1 
Detroit6780.45612.0L4 
Washington6285.42217.0W3 
National League Wildcard Race
TeamWLPCTGBStreak 
Chicago (N)7671.517-W4 
Philadelphia (N)7572.5101.0L2 
Boston (N)7077.4766.0L1 
Pittsburgh6681.44910.0W2 
Brooklyn6384.42913.0W1 
New York (N)6384.42913.0L1 
 
American League Team vs. Team Records (read wins left to right, losses top to bottom)
 BOSNYYPHAWASCHACLEDETSLA
BOS-13-99-1214-811-109-1210-1012-8
NYY9-13-13-911-108-129-1115-616-5
PHA12-99-13-16-610-108-127-148-13
WAS8-1410-116-16-11-106-1510-1011-9
CHA10-1112-810-1010-11-12-1014-811-10
CLE12-911-912-815-610-12-10-1111-11
DET10-106-1514-710-108-1411-10-8-14
SLA8-125-1613-89-1110-1111-1114-8-
National League Team vs. Team Records (read wins left to right, losses top to bottom)
 BSNCINPHIPITBROCHCNYNSTL
BSN-7-1512-1010-1111-1010-117-1313-7
CIN15-7-12-914-814-616-414-78-13
PHI10-129-12-12-1013-89-1211-911-9
PIT11-108-1410-12-8-129-1110-1110-11
BRO10-116-148-1312-8-7-1513-87-15
CHC11-104-1612-911-915-7-13-910-11
NYN13-77-149-1111-108-139-13-6-16
STL7-1313-89-1111-1015-711-1016-6-
Interleague Team vs. Team Records (read wins left to right, losses top to bottom)
 BSNCINPHIPITBROCHCNYNSTL
BOS0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
NYY0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
PHA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
WAS0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
CHA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
CLE0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
DET0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
SLA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
American League, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Louisville Colonels (BOS)10236.739.0   
2Washington9642.6966.0   
3Baltimore Orioles (CLE)8949.64513.0   
4Peoria (CHA)7662.55126.0   
5Detroit6474.46438.0   
6Newark Bears (NYY)5682.40646.0   
7St. Louis (A)4692.33356.0   
8San Francisco Seals (PHA)23115.16779.0   
American League, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Binghamton Triplets (NYY)8355.601.0   
2St. Louis (A)7563.5438.0   
3Washington7563.5438.0   
4Oakland Athletics (PHA)7365.52910.0   
5New Orleans Pelicans (CLE)7068.50713.0   
6Syracuse Chiefs (BOS)6177.44222.0   
7Elkhart (CHA)6078.43523.0   
8Detroit5583.39928.0   
American League, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Durham Bulls (NYY)9147.659.0   
2St. Louis (A)8850.6383.0   
3Reno (CHA)7761.55814.0   
4Fargo-Moorhead Twins (CLE)7167.51420.0   
5Washington6771.48624.0   
6Knoxville Smokies (BOS)6078.43531.0   
7Kansas City Athletics (PHA)5088.36241.0   
8Detroit4890.34843.0   
National League, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Wheeling Mountaineers (PIT)8355.601.0   
2Scranton/Wilkes Barre Phillies (PHI)8256.5941.0   
3Brooklyn7167.51412.0   
4Cincinnati7068.50713.0   
5Boston (N)6771.48616.0   
6St. Louis (N)6573.47118.0   
7Iowa Cubs (CHC)6276.44921.0   
8New York (N)5286.37731.0   
National League, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Cincinnati10137.732.0   
2Brooklyn8652.62315.0   
3Reading Phillies (PHI)7068.50731.0   
4Hagerstown Hilltoppers (PIT)6474.46437.0   
5New York (N)6276.44939.0   
6Boston (N)6177.44240.0   
7St. Louis (N)5484.39147.0   
8Peoria Chiefs (CHC)5484.39147.0   
National League, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1St. Louis (N)9642.696.0   
2Cincinnati7860.56518.0   
3Cape May Phillies (PHI)7662.55120.0   
4Boston (N)7563.54321.0   
5Brooklyn7365.52923.0   
6Madison Cubs (CHC)5781.41339.0   
7New York (N)5187.37045.0   
8Reading Railmen (PIT)4692.33350.0   

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series