League Standings Report
Monday, 8/7/1947
American League Standings
AL East
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Boston (A)5753.518-53-574 29-2628-274-317-1651L17-3
New York (A)5555.5002.052-583 25-2930-261-425-14-L33-7
Washington5060.4557.052-58-2 26-3024-306-515-19-W66-4
Philadelphia (A)4961.4458.047-632 27-2822-334-419-20-L14-6
AL West
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Chicago (A)6248.564-61-491 33-2029-281-613-952W37-3
Cleveland6149.5551.068-42-7 24-3137-184-49-20-L25-5
St. Louis (A)5753.5185.058-52-1 30-2627-276-219-15-W15-5
Detroit4961.44513.047-632 27-2922-325-311-15-W13-7
National League Standings
NL East
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Philadelphia (N)6347.573-66-44-3 33-2130-266-417-1552W58-2
Cincinnati6248.5641.061-491 36-1826-303-311-17-W25-5
Boston (N)5951.5364.057-532 34-2225-295-813-14-L14-6
Pittsburgh5060.45513.050-600 28-2722-335-116-11-W25-5
NL West
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Chicago (N)6743.609-64-463 33-2334-208-415-1242L36-4
New York (N)5654.50911.059-51-3 29-2727-273-316-15-L24-6
Brooklyn4565.40922.043-672 22-3223-332-615-16-L53-7
St. Louis (N)3872.34529.038-720 20-3518-372-59-12-W15-5
 
American League Wildcard Race
TeamWLPCTGBStreak 
Cleveland6149.555-L2 
St. Louis (A)5753.5184.0W1 
New York (A)5555.5006.0L3 
Washington5060.45511.0W6 
Detroit4961.44512.0W1 
Philadelphia (A)4961.44512.0L1 
National League Wildcard Race
TeamWLPCTGBStreak 
Cincinnati6248.564-W2 
Boston (N)5951.5363.0L1 
New York (N)5654.5096.0L2 
Pittsburgh5060.45512.0W2 
Brooklyn4565.40917.0L5 
St. Louis (N)3872.34524.0W1 
 
American League Team vs. Team Records (read wins left to right, losses top to bottom)
 BOSNYYPHAWASCHACLEDETSLA
BOS-5-1110-57-99-89-610-57-9
NYY11-5-9-77-83-137-87-811-6
PHA5-107-9-6-107-88-910-66-9
WAS9-78-710-6-7-86-106-114-11
CHA8-913-38-78-7-5-109-711-5
CLE6-98-79-810-610-5-11-57-9
DET5-108-76-1011-67-95-11-7-8
SLA9-76-119-611-45-119-78-7-
National League Team vs. Team Records (read wins left to right, losses top to bottom)
 BSNCINPHIPITBROCHCNYNSTL
BSN-7-86-1010-68-77-1012-39-7
CIN8-7-8-810-610-64-119-813-2
PHI10-68-8-7-810-79-69-710-5
PIT6-106-108-7-9-67-95-109-8
BRO7-86-107-106-9-5-116-108-7
CHC10-711-46-99-711-5-8-712-4
NYN3-128-97-910-510-67-8-11-5
STL7-92-135-108-97-84-125-11-
Interleague Team vs. Team Records (read wins left to right, losses top to bottom)
 BSNCINPHIPITBROCHCNYNSTL
BOS0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
NYY0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
PHA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
WAS0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
CHA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
CLE0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
DET0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
SLA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
American League, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Washington6743.609.0   
2Peoria (CHA)5753.51810.0   
3San Francisco Seals (PHA)5654.50911.0   
4Louisville Colonels (BOS)5654.50911.0   
5Baltimore Orioles (CLE)5555.50012.0   
6Detroit5555.50012.0   
7St. Louis (A)5555.50012.0   
8Newark Bears (NYY)3971.35528.0   
American League, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1New Orleans Pelicans (CLE)7436.673.0   
2Oakland Athletics (PHA)6743.6097.0   
3Washington6050.54514.0   
4Binghamton Triplets (NYY)5951.53615.0   
5St. Louis (A)5555.50019.0   
6Syracuse Chiefs (BOS)4664.41828.0   
7Detroit4169.37333.0   
8Elkhart (CHA)3872.34536.0   
American League, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1St. Louis (A)7931.718.0   
2Washington6248.56417.0   
3Fargo-Moorhead Twins (CLE)6149.55518.0   
4Durham Bulls (NYY)5654.50923.0   
5Detroit5555.50024.0   
6Reno (CHA)4565.40934.0   
7Kansas City Athletics (PHA)4268.38237.0   
8Knoxville Smokies (BOS)4070.36439.0   
National League, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Cincinnati7238.655.0   
2Boston (N)6545.5917.0   
3New York (N)6248.56410.0   
4Wheeling Mountaineers (PIT)6149.55511.0   
5St. Louis (N)5753.51815.0   
6Scranton/Wilkes Barre Phillies (PHI)5555.50017.0   
7Iowa Cubs (CHC)4268.38230.0   
8Brooklyn2684.23646.0   
National League, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Cincinnati6842.618.0   
2Brooklyn6644.6002.0   
3Reading Phillies (PHI)5555.50013.0   
4St. Louis (N)5357.48215.0   
5Hagerstown Hilltoppers (PIT)5357.48215.0   
6Boston (N)5258.47316.0   
7Peoria Chiefs (CHC)5159.46417.0   
8New York (N)4268.38226.0   
National League, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Madison Cubs (CHC)6743.609.0   
2St. Louis (N)6743.609.0   
3Cape May Phillies (PHI)6248.5645.0   
4Boston (N)6050.5457.0   
5New York (N)5456.49113.0   
6Brooklyn4862.43619.0   
7Cincinnati4268.38225.0   
8Reading Railmen (PIT)4070.36427.0   

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series